News ticker: Preise | Awards | Nagrody – Filme | Films | Filmy 28. FFC

(DE) Das 28. FilmFestival Cottbus hat einmal mehr die Bedeutung des mittel- und osteuropäischen Kinos unter Beweis gestellt. Diese cineastischen Schätze bleiben international nicht unbeachtet, sondern werden auch auf anderen Filmfestivals ausgezeichnet. 
Welche Preise seit der Festivalwoche an die Filme unserer Ausgabe 2018 vergeben wurden, erfahren Sie hier. 

(EN) The 28th FilmFestival Cottbus has demonstrated once again the great appeal of Central and Eastern European cinema. These cineastic treasures don't remain unacknowledged internationally, but go on to win laurels at other film festivals as well.
Find out here which awards have been conferred to our 2018 edition's films since the festival week. 

(PL) 28. FilmFestival Cottbus po raz kolejny zademonstrował geniusz kina środkowo- i wschodnioeuropejskiego. Te kinematograficzne skarby nie pozostają niezauważone na arenie międzynarodowej i zdobywają laury na kolejnych festiwalach filmowych. Tu dowiedzą się Państwo, jakimi nagrodami zostały uhonorowane filmy z programu tegorocznej 28. edycji przeglądu od czasu tygodnia festiwalowego.

 

 JUMPMAN 
(RU/IL/FR/LT) 
Ivan I. Tverdovsky

28. FFC: Competition Feature Film
(Special Prize for Best Director)

  19th Arras Film Festival, France 
Golden Atlas - Grand Jury Prize

IRINA 
(BG) 
Nadejda Koseva

28. FFC: Competition Feature Film  
(Award for Outstanding Actress for 
MARTINA APOSTOLOVA, 
Prize for Best Debut Film)

     

16th Tirana International Film Festival, Albania 
International Feature Competition: Golden Owl - Best Feature Film

23th Forum Kina Europejskiego Cinergia, Poland
Special Mention to the actress Martina Apostolova

TAKE IT OR LEAVE IT 
(EE) 
Liina Trishkina Vanhatalo

28. FFC: Competition Feature Film
(Award for Outstanding Actor for REIMO SAGOR)

 

19th Arras Film Festival, France
Jury Special Mention, Critics’ Award 

THE LOAD 
(RS, FR, HR, IR, QA) 
Ognjen Glavonić

28. FFC: Competition Feature Film 
(Special Mention)

 

16th Zagreb Film Festival, Croatia 
Main Award Golden Pram

29th Ljubljana International Film Festival, Slovenia 
Special Mention

THE DELEGATION 
(AL, FR, GR, KO) 
Bujar Alimani

28. FFC: Competition Feature Film

 

16th Tirana International Film Festival, Albania 
International Feature Competition: Best Screenplay,
Special Mention, Media Award, Audience Choice Award

CRYSTAL SWAN
(BY, DE, US, RU)
Darya Zhuk

28. FFC: Competition Feature Film

 

20th Bratislava IFF, Slovakia 
FIPRESCI Jury Award

63rd Cork Film Festival, Ireland
Youth Jury Award

19th Tbilisi International Film Festival, Georgia
Golden Prometheus for the Best Picture 

THE CHRISTMAS GIFT 
(RO) 
Bogdan Mureșanu

28. FFC: Short Film Competition 
(Main Prize)

 

ALCINE, Festival Internacional de Cine de Alcalá de Henares, Spain 
European Short Film Competition: Primer Premio „ALCINE“

60th Zinebi, International Documentary Film & Short Film
Festival of Bilbao, Spain

Script Award SGAE Foundation

34th Interfilm Berlin, Germany
Confrontations Competition, 2. Prize

DIE TOCHTER DES TRAINERS 
(PL) 
Łukasz Grzegorzek

28. FFC:  U18 Youth Film Competition 
(Prize for Best Youth Film)

 

23th Forum Kina Europejskiego Cinergia, Poland 
Audience Award 

TRACING ADDAI
(DE) 
Esther Niemeier

28. FFC: U18 Youth Film Competition

 

Poitiers Film Festival 
Prix Amnesty International France

TREMORS 
(PL) 
Dawid Bodzak

28. FFC: U18 Youth Film Competition

 

16th Zagreb Film Festival, Croatia
Special Mention

WINTER FLIES 
(CZ, SI, PL, SK) 
Olmo Omerzu

28. FFC: U18 Youth Film Competition

  56th Gijón International Film Festival, Spain 
FIPRESCI Award for the Best Feature Film in the Rellumes International Section

I DO NOT CARE IF WE GO DOWN IN HISTORY AS BARBARIANS
(RO, CZ, FR, BG, DE) 
Radu Jude 

28. FFC: Spectrum

 

56th Gijón International Film Festival, Spain
Feature Film Competition: Best Directing, „Gil Parrondo“ Award For
Best Art Direction

LAZY GUY 
(ME) 
Aleksa Stefan Radunovic

28. FFC: Spectrum

 

Cinedays European Film Festival, Macedonia 
CineBalkan Competition: Special Mention

THE ETERNAL ROAD 
(FI, SE, EE) 
Antti-Jussi Annila

28. FFC: Spectrum 

 

19th Arras Film Festival, France 
Audience Award 

I HOPE YOU’LL DIE NEXT TIME 
(HU) 
Mihály Schwechtje

28. FFC: Spectrum

 

22nd Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival 
Just Film Youth and Children’s Film Festival: Best Film in the Youth Competition

LETO 
(RU, FR) 
Kirill Serebrennikov 

28. FFC: Russkiy Den

 

European Film Awards 2018 
EUROPEAN PRODUCTION DESIGNER for Andrey Ponkratov

MIRA 
(RU) 
Denis Shabaev

28. FFC: Russkiy Den

 

22nd Tallinn Black Nights Film Festival, Estonia
Rebel With a Cause Award

SILENT NIGHT 
(PL) Piotr Domalewski

28. FFC: Polskie Horyzonty

 

23th Forum Kina Europejskiego Cinergia, Poland 
Silver Prometheus for the Best Directing 

SECRET INGREDIENT 
(MK, GR) 
Gjorče Stavreski

28. FFC: Hits

 

16th Tirana International Film Festival, Albania 
Winner of EYE on TIFF – Debut Feature Film Competition

COLD WAR 
(PL, GB, FR) 
Paweł Pawlikowski

28. FFC: Hits
(Audience Award, Prize „Cottbus at the Cinema“)

 

European Film Awards 2018 
EUROPEAN EDITOR for Jarosław Kamiński

Stockholm International Film Festival, Sweden  
FIPRESCI Award for Best Film

26th CAMERIMAGE International Film Festival, Poland 
Main Competition: Silver Frog

     

THE MARRIAGE 
Blerta Zeqiri 

project connecting cottbus

 

Cinedays European Film Festival, Macedonia
CineBalkan Competition: Golden Star (Best Film)

     

 

 

 

Cookies erleichtern die Bereitstellung unserer Dienste. Mit der Nutzung unserer Dienste erklären Sie sich damit einverstanden, dass wir Cookies verwenden.
Weitere Informationen Ok