COM_FESTIVALMANAGER_TITLE_MOVIES_ARCHIVE

ENOUGH

 
ENOUGH
Regie  Irene Izquierdo, Franziska Hoffmann
Kosovo, Germany ,  2015,  12 Min
Focus

Fastnachtsstrauss und Erntekranz – Sorbian Rites in Lausatia

 
Fastnachtsstrauss und Erntekranz – Wendische Bräuche in der Niederlausitz
Regie  Donald Saischowa
Germany,  2016,  51 Min
Events

... just like with others

 
... so wie mit anderen auch
Regie  Donald Saischowa
Germany,  1993,  29 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

0:1

 
0:1
Regie  Emin Efendiyev
Azerbaijan,  2007,  5 Min
Specials

10 MINUTES IN PARIS

 
10 MINUTES À PARIS
Regie  Kolya Reichart
Germany, France,  2009,  10 Min
Specials

1001 Days

 
1001 Days
Regie  Olivier Jourdain
France, Turkey,  2011,  11 Min
Specials

12 Y Malecón, Habana

 
12 Y Malecón, Habana
Regie  Elí Roland Sachs
Germany,  2012,  52 Min
Focus

1917 – The Real October

 
1917 – Der wahre Oktober
Regie  Katrin Rothe
Germany, Switzerland,  2017,  90 Min
Special: Fraternal Kiss

20:17

 
20:17
Regie  Arseny Zanin, Mikhail Arkhipov, Denis Shabaev
Russia,  2017,  75 Min
Specials

3 MEN AND A FISH POND

 
PAR DZIMTENITI
Regie  Laila Pakalnina, Maris Maskalans
Latvia,  2008,  52 Min
Specials

33 Minutes in Zielona Góra

 
33 Minuty w Zielonej Górze czyli w połowie drogi
Regie  Tomasz Łupak
Poland,  2016,  60 Min
Polskie Horyzonty

35 pictures

 
35 fotos (defa kinobox 39/1)
Regie  Helke Misselwitz
GDR,  1984,  5 Min
Retrospective

4 Kings

 
4 Könige
Regie  Theresa von Eltz
Germany,  2015,  100 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

4 Months, 3 Weeks and 2 Days

 
4 LUNI, 3 SAPTAMANI SI 2 ZILE
Regie  Cristian Mungiu
Romania,  2007,  113 Min
Feature Film Competition

4:15 p.m. The end of the world

 
4:15 p.m. sfârșitul lumii
Regie  Gabi Virginia Șarga, Cătălin Rotaru
Romania,  2016,  15 Min
Short Feature Competition

5 Therapy

 
5 Terapia
Regie  Alisa Pavlovskaya
Ukraine,  2017,  75 Min
Spectrum

5 Years in Polish Animated Music Videos

 
5 Years in Polish Animated Music Videos
Regie 
Poland,  2011-2015,  98 Min
Polskie Horyzonty

51 Malecón

 
51 Malecón
Regie  Jean-Guillaume Caplain, Francis Delfour
Canada, France, Cuba,  2015,  42 Min
Focus

7 MORE MINUTES

 
7 MORE MINUTES
Regie  Izabela Plucińska
Germany,  2008,  8 Min
Specials

7 Sheep

 
7 Sheep
Regie  Wiktoria Szymańska
France, Poland, Mexico, Great Britain,  2015,  21 Min
Short Feature Competition

8 Minutes

 
8 Minutes
Regie  Giorgi Gogichaishvili, Davit Abramishvili
Georgia,  2017,  13 Min
Short Feature Competition

80 Million

 
80 milionÓw
Regie  Waldemar Krzystek
Poland,  2011,  102 Min
Polskie Horyzonty

9:06

 
Ofsajd
Regie  Igor Šterk
Slovenia,  2009,  71 Min
Specials

A Case for the New Hangman

 
Případ pro začínajícího kata
Regie  Pavel Juráček
ČSSR,  1969,  106 Min
Special: Fraternal Kiss

A couple, moments

 
Ein Paar, Momente
Regie  Chris Miera
Germany,  2014,  16 Min
Specials

A Fold In My Blanket

 
Chemi Sabnis Naketsi
Regie  Zaza Rusadze
Georgia,  2013,  75 Min
Focus

A FREE COUNTRY

 
FREIES LAND
Regie  Milo Harbich
Germany,  1946,  77 Min
Retrospective

A Good Wife

 
Dobra Žena
Regie  Mirjana Karanović
Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia,  2016,  94 Min
Specials

a kind of america 2

 
Valami Amerika 2
Regie  Gábor Herendi
Hungary,  2008,  110 Min
National Hits

a life

 
ein Leben
Regie  Helke Misselwitz
GDR,  1980,  30 Min
Retrospective

A Life in Lusatia. The Author Jurij Koch

 
Ein Leben in der Lausitz. Der Schriftsteller Jurij Koch
Regie  Konstanze Weidhaas
Germany,  2011,  30 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

A MAN WITH A GREEN RUCKSACK

 
A MAN WITH A GREEN RUCKSACK
Regie  Raigo Saariste
Estonia,  2008,  12 Min
Focus

A Month in Thailand

 
O luna in Thailanda
Regie  Paul Negoescu
Romania,  2012,   Min
Feature Film Competition

A PIECE OF HEAVEN

 
KAWAŁEK NIEBA
Regie  Kuba Czekaj
Poland,  2006,  19 Min
Specials

A Promised Rose Garden

 
A Promised Rose Garden
Regie  Lisa Violetta Gaß
Germany,  2013,  33 Min
Focus

A SCREENING AT THE TATRY CINEMA

 
SEANS W KINIE TATRY
Regie  Igor Chojna
Poland,  2010,  26 Min
Specials

A Sorbian Folklore Group - Sprjewjan. Serbska Folklorna Skupina

 
Eine sorbische Folkloregruppe - Sprjewjan. Serbska Folklorna Skupin
Regie  Michael Börner
GDR,  1987,  16 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

A SUMMER ON CELLULOID OR WHEN FILMS ARE TRAVELLING

 
EIN SOMMER AUF CELLULOID ODER WENN FILME REISEN
Regie  Doreen Töppel
Germany,  2006/11,   Min
Retrospective

A Trip

 
Izlet
Regie  Nejc Gazvoda
Slovenia,  2011,  85 Min
Specials

A VERY SMALL TRILOGY OF LONELINESS

 
O FOARTE SCURTĂ TRILOGIE A SINGURĂTĂŢII
Regie  Bogdan George Apetri
Romania,  2006,  7 Min
Short Feature Competition

ABANDONED

 
WIE DIE RABEN
Regie  Matthias Maffo Bittner
Germany, France,  2009,  9 Min
Specials

ABOVE AND BELOW

 
Yuxarıda və aşağıda
Regie  Teymur İsmailov
Azerbaijan,  2015,  30 Min
Focus

ABSURD AND ABSURDITY

 
ADEP ACHLAK
Regie  Marat Alykulov
Kyrgyzstan,  2008,  75 Min
Spectrum

ACCORDING TO THE PLAN

 
FREI NACH PLAN
Regie  Franziska Meletzky
Germany,  2006,  30 Min
Specials

Acute Pain

 
Gostryi Byl
Regie  Valerii Puzik
Ukraine,  2017,  11 Min
Specials

Adaptation

 
Adaptacja
Regie  Bartosz Kruhlik
Poland,  2015,  25 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

Adventurer's Club

 
Klub wlóczykijów i tajemnica dziadka Hieronima
Regie  Tomasz Szafrański
Poland,  2015,  98 Min
Children's Film

AFTER 900 DAYS

 
NACH 900 TAGEN
Regie  Karl Gass
GDR,  1953,  23 Min
Retrospective

AFTERHOUR

 
AFTERHOUR
Regie  Irma-Kinga Stelmach
Germany,  2006,  11 Min
Specials

ALARM AT THE PUPPET THEATRE

 
ALARM IM KASPERLETHEATER
Regie  Lothar Barke
GDR,  1960,  16 Min
Children's Film

ALBANIAN CHRONICLE (A LOVE SONG)

 
KRONIKË SHQIPTARE
Regie  Artan Minarolli, Ylljet Aliçka
Albania, France, Italy, Greece,  2009,  87 Min
Focus

Album

 
Album
Regie  Aida Begić
Bosnia and Herzegovina,  2014,  10 Min
Focus

ALEPH

 
ALEF
Regie  Borjan Zafirovski
Macedonia,  2005,  17 Min
Specials

ALEXANDRA

 
ALEXANDRA
Regie  Radu Jude
Romania,  2008,  26 Min
Short Feature Competition

Alfons - Too Much Hanky Not Enough Panky

 
Alfons – Too Much Hanky Not Enough Panky
Regie  Manuel Czepok, Nick Fredin
New Zealand,  2013,  9 Min
globalEAST

ALIVE!

 
ALIVE!
Regie  Artan Minarolli
2009,  90 Min
Feature Film Competition

Aljona

 
Aljona
Regie  Julia Grauberger
Russia, Germany,  2017,  15 Min
Specials

All Rivers Run to the Sea

 
Toate fluviile curg în mare
Regie  Alexandru Badea
Romania,  2015,  25 Min
Short Feature Competition

All Soul's Day

 
święto Zmarłych
Regie  Aleksandra Terpińska
Poland,  2011,  18 Min
Short Feature Competition

All the Cities of the North

 
Svi severni gradovi
Regie  Dane Komljen
Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, France,  2016,  100 Min
Feature Film Competition

Almanac #BABYLON '13

 
Almanaakh #BABYLON '13
Regie  Art Collective #BABYLON '13: Volodymyr Tykhy, Yuriy Gruzinov, Yulia Gontaruk, Maria Ponomareva, Larysa Artiugina, Cristian Jereghi, Kostyantyn Kliatskin, Ivan Sautkin, Yulia Shashkova, Roman Lyubiy, Oleksandra Chuprina, Oleksandr Stekolenko
Ukraine,  2014,  66 Min
Specials

Alois Nebel

 
Alois Nebel
Regie  Tomáš Luňák
Czech Republic, Germany, Slowakia,  2011,  84 Min
Specials

Alone

 
Odni
Regie  Vladimir Zakharenko
Russia,  2016,  36 Min
Russkiy Den

AMATEUR

 
AMATIERIS
Regie  Jānis Nords
Latvia,  2008,  78 Min
Focus

ambitious

 
Enmesh
Regie  Aynur Askarov
Russia,  2011,  23 Min
Short Feature Competition

AMÉRICA

 
AMÉRICA
Regie  João Nuno Pinto
Portugal, Spain, Brasilien, Russland,  2010,  111 Min
globalEAST

Amigos Forever

 
Koleżanki
Regie  Sylwester Jakimow
Poland,  2011,  33 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

AMONG OTHER THINGS SCHWARZE PUMPE

 
UNTER ANDEREM SCHWARZE PUMPE
Regie  Jürgen Thierlein
GDR,  1955,  18 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

AMONG THE HUTS

 
SERED KHAT
Regie  Oksana Nosach
Ukraine,  2014,  6 Min
Focus

An Angel of the Lord 2

 
Anděl Páně 2
Regie  Jiří Strach
Czech Republic, Slovakia,  2016,  99 Min
Children's Film

And God Stepped out on Space

 
I boh zrobiv krok u porozhnechu
Regie  Zaza Buadze
Ukraine,  2013,  30 Min
Specials

Anduni - foreign Home

 
Anduni - fremde Heimat
Regie  Samira Radsi
Germany,  2010,  91 Min
Specials

ANGELS IN FAST MOTION

 
NORDKRAFT
Regie  Ole Christian Madsen
Denmark,  2005,  125 Min
Focus

Angry Men

 
Angry Men
Regie  Lidija Mirković
Germany,  2004,  18 Min
Focus

Animal empire

 
životinjsko carstvo
Regie  Igor Šeregi
Croatia,  2012,  15 Min
Specials

Anka

 
Anka
Regie  Dejan Aćimović
Croatia,  2017,  90 Min
Children's Film

Anna's Life

 
Anas Ckhovreba
Regie  Nino Basilia
Georgia,  2016,  109 Min
Feature Film Competition

ANSICHTSSACHE 3

 
ANSICHTSSACHE 3
Regie 
 Min
Specials

ANTISEX

 
ANTISEX
Regie  Larisa Isaeva
Russia,  2008,  74 Min
Russkiy Den

Apples & Oranges

 
Obst & Gemüse
Regie  Đức Ngô Ngọc
Germany,  2016,  30 Min
Focus

Archeo

 
Archeo
Regie  Jan Cvitković
Slovenia,  2012,  72 Min
Spectrum

Arena

 
Arena
Regie  Martin Rath
Poland,  2013,  23 Min
Short Feature Competition

argentinian Lesson

 
Argentynska lekcija
Regie  Wojciech Starón
Poland,  2011,  57 Min
globalEAST

ARMIN

 
ARMIN
Regie  Ognjen Sviličić
Croatia, Germany, Bosnia and Herzegovina,  2007,  82 Min
Children's Film

AROUND THE WORLD WITH BOLEK AND LOLEK

 
WIELKA PODRÓZ BOLKA I LOLKA
Regie  Wladyslaw Nehrebecki, Stanisław Dülz
Poland,  1977,  104 Min
Children's Film

Arrhythmia

 
Aritmiya
Regie  Boris Khlebnikov
Russia, Finland, Germany,  2017,  116 Min
Russkiy Den

Arsenal

 
Arsenal
Regie  Oleksandr Dovzhenko
UdSSR (Ukraine),  1928,  93 Min
Spectrum

as if there was a sea

 
Titqos aq iko zgva
Regie  Levan Sikharulidze
Georgia,  2012,  13 Min
Short Feature Competition

ASHES & BLOOD

 
CENDRES ET SANG
Regie  Fanny Ardant
France, Romania, Portugal,  2009,  105 Min
Specials

AT SEREZHA’S

 
U SEREZHI
Regie  Natalya Uglitskikh
Russia,  2009,  11 Min
Short Feature Competition

At the End of the Millennium – e.g. Dresden, Germany 1991

 
Am Ende des Jahrtausends, z. B. Dresden, Deutschland 1991
Regie  Daniel Glaser
Germany,  1991,  29 Min
Specials

ATLANTIC

 
ATLANTIKA
Regie  Igor Voloshin
Russia,  2011,  7 Min
Russkiy Den

Atlantis, 2003

 
Atlantída, 2003
Regie  Michal Blaško
Slovakia, Czech Republic,  2017,  30 Min
Short Feature Competition

attika

 
attika
Regie  York der Knoefel
GDR,  1986,  10 Min
Retrospective

Aurelio

 
Aurelio
Regie  Johannes Ott
Germany,  2016,  5 Min
Specials

Aurora: Experiencing Real Substorm

 
Aurora: Experiencing Real Substorm
Regie  O Cheol Kwon
South Korea,  2015,  5 Min
Specials

AUTUMN

 
SONBAHAR
Regie  Özcan Alper
Turkey, Germany,  2008,  103 Min
Focus

Autumn's Kiss

 
Pozeluj oseni
Regie  Andrey Golubev
Belarus,  2016,  66 Min
Special: Belarus

Average

 
ausreichend
Regie  Isabel Prahl
Germany,  2011,  32 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

Away

 
Viddalik
Regie  Kateryna Gornostai
Ukraine,  2014,  11 Min
Short Feature Competition

Away from all Suns

 
Fort von allen Sonnen
Regie  Isa Willinger
Germany,  2013,  107 Min
Focus

B & W

 
CH/B
Regie  Evgeni Sheliakin
Russia,  2014,  93 Min
Russkiy Den

BABA

 
BÁBA
Regie  Zuzana Kirchnerová-Špidlová
Czech Republic,  2008,  20 Min
Short Feature Competition

BABAI

 
BABAI
Regie  Visar Morina
Germany, Kosovo, France, Macedonia,  2015,  104 Min
Spectrum

Baby blues

 
Baby blues
Regie  Kasia Rosłaniec
Poland,  2012,  105 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

Baby Bump

 
Baby Bump
Regie  Kuba Czekaj
Poland,  2015,  90 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

Back Home

 
Vozvrashcheniye domoy
Regie  Inna Denisova
Russia,  2015,  70 Min
Focus

BACKYARD

 
STUDNIA
Regie  Izabela Plucińska
Poland,  1999,  2 Min
Specials

Balancing Act

 
balanceakt
Regie  Donald Saischowa
Germany,  2009,  12 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

Balazher. The Corrections of Reality

 
Balazher. Korrekturen der Wirklichkeit
Regie  Lesia Kordonets
Ukraine, Switzerland,  2013,  29 Min
Specials

BALKAN BEATS BERLIN. Culture Recycling

 
BALKAN BEATS BERLIN. Culture Recycling
Regie  Marko Valić
Germany,  2005,  42 Min
Children's Film

bardo

 
bardo
Regie  Jan Wilde
Germany,  2012,  27 Min
Specials

Barefoot

 
Po Strništi Bos
Regie  Jan Svěrák
Czech Republic,  2017,  104 Min
National Hits

barefooted

 
barfuss
Regie  Maria Speth
Germany,  1999,  20 Min
Retrospective

BATHORY

 
BATHORY
Regie  Juraj Jakubisko
Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, United Kingdom, Hungary,  2008,  140 Min
National Hits

Be Back

 
Vernis
Regie  Andriy Kyryllov
Ukraine,  2015,  5 Min
Specials

beach boy

 
beach boy
Regie  Hannes Hirsch
Germany,  2011,  32 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

BEARSKIN

 
der PRINZ IM BÄRENFELL
Regie  Bodo Fürneisen
Germany,  2015,  60 Min
Children's Film

Beast

 
Csicska
Regie  Attila Till
Hungary,  2011,  20 Min
Short Feature Competition

BEAUTIFUL PLAYGROUNDS

 
JA NA MAYDANCHYKU
Regie  Paul Granek
Ukraine,  2014,  14 Min
Focus

BEBOK

 
BEBOK
Regie  Edyta Sewruk
Poland,  2010,  34 Min
Polskie Horyzonty

Bedroom Town

 
Spalnyi Rajon
Regie  Stanislav Malkov
Russia,  2017,  20 Min
Short Feature Competition

Before the Foliage Falls

 
Zanim Opadną Liście
Regie  Władysław Ślesicki
Poland,  1964,  28 Min
Focus

BEHIND THE CURTAIN

 
HINTER DER GARDINE
Regie  Silvia Chiogna
Germany,  2008,  18 Min
Specials

Being Like Deyna

 
ByĆ jak Kazimierz Deyna
Regie  Anna Wieczur-Bluszcz
Poland,  2012,  95 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

Bella Mia

 
Bella Mia
Regie  Martin Duba
Czech Republik, Poland,  2013,  92 Min
Spectrum

bergendy – The band

 
gruppe bergendy
Regie  Helke Misselwitz
GDR,  1975,  3 Min
Retrospective

BERLIN CALLING

 
BERLIN CALLING
Regie  Hannes Stöhr
Germany,  2007,  109 Min
Specials

BESIDE THE TIME

 
NEBEN DER ZEIT
Regie  Andreas Kleinert
Germany,  1995,  107 Min
Retrospective

BETWEEN 2 FIRES

 
DWA OGNIE
Regie  Agnieszka Łukasiak
Poland, Sweden,  2010,  130 Min
Polskie Horyzonty

BETWEEN TWO STOOLS

 
ENTRE DEUX CHAISES
Regie  Nadine Voss
Germany, France,  2010,  10 Min
Specials

Beyond the Hills

 
Dupã dealuri
Regie  Cristian Mungiu
Romania, France, Belgium,  2012,  115 Min
Focus

Beyond the Steppes

 
Beyond the Steppes
Regie  Vanja d'Alcantara
Belgium, Poland,  2010,  83 Min
globalEAST

BIRDS OF HEAVEN

 
PTITSI BOZHII
Regie  Kristina Grozeva
Bulgaria,  2008,  30 Min
Short Feature Competition

birds of paradise

 
rayskie ptitsy
Regie  Roman Balayan
Ukraine,  2008,  100 Min
Focus

BIRDS, ORPHANS AND FOOLS

 
VTÁČKOVIA, SIROTY A BLÁZNI
Regie  Juraj Jakubisko
Czechoslovakia,  1969,  82 Min
Retrospective

BLACK DOGS BARKING

 
KARA KÖPEKLER HAVLARKEN
Regie  Mehmet Bahadır Er, Maryna Gorbach
Turkey, Ukraine,  2009,  90 Min
Focus

Black Level

 
Riven Chornogo
Regie  Valentyn Vasyanovich
Ukraine,  2017,  90 Min
Feature Film Competition

Blaník Agency: Zeman, Trump & Comp. 1 + 2

 
Kancelár Blaník 1 + 2
Regie  Marek Najbrt
Czech Republic,  2017,  11 + 9 Min
National Hits

Blood Sausage

 
Krovyanka
Regie  Arkadiy Nepytaliuk
Ukraine,  2016,  23 Min
Short Feature Competition

BLOODROP

 
BLOODROP
Regie  Alexei Popogrebsky
Russia,  2011,  7 Min
Russkiy Den

Bloody Boys

 
ratvale chave
Regie  Veton Gashi, Blerim Gashi, Ergin Alija
Kosovo,  2012,  5 Min
Focus

blu

 
blu
Regie  Nicolae Constantin Tănase
Romania,  2011,  20 Min
Short Feature Competition

BlueBird

 
Blauvogel
Regie  Ulrich Weiß
GDR,  1979,  97 Min
Children's Film

Bo Hai

 
Bo Hai
Regie  Dužan Duong
Czech Republic,  2017,  26 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

boogie

 
boogie
Regie  Radu Muntean
Romania,  2008,  103 Min
Focus

BORDER

 
GRANITSA
Regie  Marat Alykulow
Kyrgyzstan,  2006,  20 Min
Short Feature Competition

BORDER POST

 
KARAULA / KARAVLA
Regie  Rajko Grlić
Bosnia and Herzegovina, United Kingdom, Croatia, Macedonia, Serbia and Montenegro, Slovenia, Hungary,  2006,  94 Min
Focus

Bota

 
Bota
Regie  Iris Elezi, Thomas Logoreci
Albania, Italy, Kosovo,  2014,  100 Min
globalEAST

Boxberger Sketches

 
Boxberger Skizzen
Regie  Achim Georgi
GDR,  1974,  19 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

Bread and TV

 
Hlyab i srelischta
Regie  Georgi Stoev
Bulgaria,  2013,  56 Min
Focus

BREAKFAST

 
SNIADANIE
Regie  Izabela Plucińska
Germany,  2006,  3 Min
Specials

Breaking News

 
Breaking News
Regie  Iulia Rugină
Romania,  2016,  81 Min
Feature Film Competition

Breaking the Limits

 
Najlepszy
Regie  Łukasz Palkowski
Poland,  2017,  103 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

Breath of Life in Srebrenica

 
Uzdah života Srebrenica
Regie  Ado Hasanović
Italy,  2015,  3 Min
Specials

Breath of Swamps

 
Podykh Balot
Regie  Ihar Chyshchenia
Belarus,  2014,  24 Min
Special: Belarus

Bright Night

 
Nachthelle
Regie  Florian Gottschick
Germany,  2014,  83 Min
Specials

BROKEN FRAMES

 
BROKEN FRAMES
Regie  Hannes Wagner
Germany,  2014,   Min
Specials

Broken Glass Park

 
Scherbenpark
Regie  Bettina Blümner
Germany,  2013,  94 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

Brother Dog

 
psubrat
Regie  Maria Zbąska
Poland,  2012,  30 Min
Short Feature Competition

brotherhood of men

 
bratiya
Regie  Dmitriy Dyuzhev
Russia,  2011,  30 Min
Short Feature Competition

BROTHERS IN CLASS – BROTHER IN ARMS – INVINCIBLE! “Armeeschau”, no. 12/1968 (excerpt)

 
KLASSENBRÜDER – WAFFENBRÜDER - UNBESIEGBAR! „Armeefilmschau“, Nr. 12/68 (Ausschnitt)
Regie  Hans-Günter Schneider (Redaktion)
GDR,  1968,  2 Min
Retrospective

BUBEN BARABAN (TAMBOURINE DRUM)

 
BUBEN BARABAN
Regie  Aleksey Mizgirev
Russia,  2009,  90 Min
Feature Film Competition

Bunny

 
Bunny
Regie  Annika Glac
Australia, Poland,  2013,  93 Min
globalEAST

Burning bush

 
Hořící keř
Regie  Agnieszka Holland
Czech Republic,  2013,  233 Min
Specials

Burning Life

 
Burning Life
Regie  Peter Welz
Germany,  1994,  105 Min
Specials

Call Of The Arctic Ocean

 
Das Eismeer ruft
Regie  Jörg Foth
GDR,  1984,  88 Min
Children's Film

Camouflage

 
Camouflage
Regie  Javier Villegas
United States,  2016,  3 Min
Specials

Cannibal Vegetarian

 
LjudoŽder vegetarijanac
Regie  Branko Schmidt
Croatia,  2012,  84 Min
Specials

CAPTIVATION

 
CAPTIVATION
Regie  Andrew Bond
Estonia,  2008,  15 Min
Focus

CAPTIVE

 
PLENNYY
Regie  Alexej Utschitel
Russia, Bulgaria,  2008,  80 Min
Feature Film Competition

Captum

 
Captum
Regie  Anatoliy Mateshko
Ukraine,  2015,  84 Min
Spectrum

Cargo

 
Cargo
Regie  Leo Woodhead
New Zealand, Czech Republic,  2007,  12 Min
globalEAST

Carlos

 
Carlos
Regie  Humberto López y Guerra
GDR,  1966,  12 Min
Focus

Casa Blanca

 
Casa Blanca
Regie  Aleksandra Maciuszek
Poland, Mexico, Cuba,  2015,  62 Min
Focus

Casperade

 
Kacperiada
Regie  Wojtek Wawszczyk, Kuba Tarkowski, Tomasz Leśniak, Kamil Polak, Michał Śledziński
Poland,  2016,  63 Min
Children's Film

Ceija Stojka

 
Ceija Stojka
Regie  Karin Berger
Austria,  1999,  85 Min
Focus

CENSORED WITHOUT CENSORSHIP

 
ZABRANJENI BEZ ZABRANE
Regie  Milan Nikodijević, Dinko Tucaković
Serbia,  2006,  58 Min
Focus

Center of My World

 
Die Mitte der Welt
Regie  Jakob M. Erwa
Germany, Austria,  2016,  115 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

cerne jagody – blueberries

 
cerne jagody – blaubeeren
Regie  Maja Nagel, Julius Günzel
Germany,  2013,  15 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

chaika

 
chaika
Regie  Miguel Angel Jiménez
Spain, Georgia, France, Russia,  2012,  115 Min
globalEAST

CHAOS

 
ZMATEK
Regie  Evald Schorm
Czechoslovakia,  1968,  36 Min
Retrospective

Chefurs Raus!

 
Čefurji raus!
Regie  Goran Vojnović
Slowenien, Kroatien,  2013,  100 Min
Feature Film Competition

Chemo

 
Chemia
Regie  Bartek Prokopowicz
Poland,  2015,  90 Min
Feature Film Competition

chicken

 
Leszczu
Regie  Aleksandra Terpińska
Poland,  2013,  28 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

Children

 
Děti
Regie  Jaroslav Vojtek
Slovakia, Czech Republic,  2014,  100 Min
Spectrum

Children 404

 
Children 404
Regie  Askold Kurov, Pavel Loparev
Russia,  2014,  76 Min
Focus

Children Online

 
Děti Online
Regie  Kateřina Hager
Czech Republic,  2017,  53 Min
National Hits

Chill

 
Zimica
Regie  Hana Jušić
Croatia,  2011,  11 Min
Short Feature Competition

CHINESE TAKE AWAY

 
CHINESE TAKE AWAY
Regie  Felix Binder
Germany,  2005,  12 Min
Specials

CHRISTMAS 1914

 
WEIHNACHTEN 1914
Regie  Thomas Kühnl
Germany, France,  2004,  11 Min
Specials

Chronotope

 
Khranatop
Regie  Art Groupe Chronotope
Belarus,  2015,  81 Min
Special: Belarus

CIRKUS COLUMBIA

 
CIRKUS COLUMBIA
Regie  Danis Tanović
Bosnia-Herzegovina, France, Great Britain, Slovenia, Germany, Belgium,  2010,  113 Min
Specials

City Filth

 
Griaz Bolshogo Goroda
Regie  Nariman Turebayev
Kazakhstan,  2017,  92 Min
Spectrum

CITY OF WRESTLERS

 
DIE STADT DER RINGER
Regie  Carsten Fiebeler
Germany,  2014,   Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

Claudiu And the Fish

 
Claudiu si crapii
Regie  Andrei Tănase
Romania, Germany,  2013,  13 Min
Short Feature Competition

Cleaner

 
Čistič
Regie  Peter Bebjak
Slovakia,  2015,  94 Min
Spectrum

Coal in the Soul

 
Ženy SHR
Regie  Martin Dušek, Ondřej Provazník
Czech Republic,  2010,  58 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

CODE OF HONOUR

 
Zabit şərəfi
Regie  Vuqar İslamzadeh
Azerbaijan,  2015,  40 Min
Focus

combat girls

 
kriegerin
Regie  David Wnendt
Germany,  2011,  103 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

Come Along

 
Pojdi z mano
Regie  Igor Šterk
Slovenia,  2016,  83 Min
Children's Film

Coming Out

 
Coming Out
Regie  Dénes Orosz
Hungary,  2013,  96 Min
National Hits

COMING OUT

 
VALLOMÁS
Regie  Pici Pápai
Hungary,  2008,  15 Min
Short Feature Competition

Company

 
Companiya
Regie  Rustam Kornaushkin
Russia,  2016,  5 Min
Russkiy Den

Comrades Of Fortune

 
In der Überzahl
Regie  Carsten Ludwig
Germany,  2012,  71 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

Concierge

 
Konsierzh
Regie  Robert Seneko
Belarus,  2015,  9 Min
Special: Belarus

Continent of Hope

 
Kontinent Hoffnung
Regie  Konrad Herrmann
GDR,  1978,  31 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

Convoy

 
Konwój
Regie  Maciej Żak
Poland,  2017,  92 Min
National Hits

CORN ISLAND

 
SIMINDIS KUNDZULI
Regie  George Ovashvili
Georgia, Germany, France, Czech Republic, Kazakhstan,  2014,  100 Min
Feature Film Competition

Corporate sports meeting

 
Betriebssportfest
Regie  Frank Dietrich
GDR,  1987,  2 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

Corrections Class

 
Klass Korrektsii
Regie  Ivan I. Tverdovsky
Russia, Germany,  2014,   Min
Feature Film Competition

COSMIC STATION

 
COSMIC STATION
Regie  Bettina Timm
Germany,  2008,  30 Min
Specials

COSY DENS

 
PELÍŠKY
Regie  Jan Hřebejk
Czech Republic,  1999,  116 Min
Retrospective

COTTBUS 70

 
COTTBUS 70
Regie  Erhard Peschke, Christoph Langhammer
GDR,  1970,  21 Min
Specials

COTTBUS-COSCHEN

 
COTTBUS-COSCHEN. EINE FAHRT INS SACKDORF
Regie  Benjamin Ciupek, Roman Kreusch
Germany,  2008,  4 Min
Retrospective

COUNTING SHEEP

 
SCHAFE ZÄHLEN
Regie  Marylise Dumont
Germany,  2010,  21 Min
Specials

COUNTRY TEACHER

 
VENKOVSKÝ UČITEL
Regie  Bohdan Sláma
Czech Republic, Germany, France,  2008,  113 Min
Feature Film Competition

Countryman

 
Zemlyak
Regie  Karen Oganesyan
Armenia,  2010,  28 Min
Short Feature Competition

Credit

 
Kredit
Regie  Vadim Valiullin
Russia,  2016,  14 Min
Short Feature Competition

Crepuscule

 
Prysmerk
Regie  Valentyn Vasyanovych
Ukraine,  2014,  61 Min
Specials

CRE_ON_OFF

 
KRI_ON_OFF
Regie  Valery Novichkov
Belarus,  2016,  7 Min
Special: Belarus

CRIME AND PUNISHMENT

 
ZBRODNIA I KARA
Regie  Piotr Dumała
Poland,  2000,  30 Min
Specials

CROSSING DATES

 
ÎNTÂLNIRI ÎNCRUCISATE
Regie  Anca Damian
Romania,  2008,  100 Min
Feature Film Competition

crulic - the path to beyond

 
crulic - drumul spre dincolo
Regie  Anca Damian
Romania, Poland,  2011,  72 Min
Feature Film Competition

Cure - The Life of Another

 
Cure - The Life of Another
Regie  Andrea Štaka
Switzerland, Croatia, Bosnien and Herzegovina,  2014,  83 Min
Spectrum

Cüstrin

 
Cüstrin - dzisiejszy Kostrzyn
Regie  Natalia Oliwiak
Poland,  2014,  4 Min
Polskie Horyzonty

D do D. An Attempt at an introduction to Derzhavin's Biography

 
D do D. Popytka vvedeniya v biografiu Derzhavina
Regie  Kirill Adibekov
Russia,  2014,  23 Min
Focus

DAAS

 
DAAS
Regie  Adrian Panek
Poland,  2011,  102 Min
Polskie Horyzonty

Dad

 
Oča
Regie  Vlado Škafar
Slovenia,  2010,  71 Min
Specials

Damaged

 
Panie Dulskie
Regie  Filip Bajon
Poland,  2015,  91 Min
Polskie Horyzonty

Dance on the Dump

 
Tanz auf der Kippe
Regie  Jürgen Brauer
Germany,  1990,  97 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

Daughter of a Saint

 
Dotch Svjatogo
Regie  Oleg Frelikh
Soviet Union,  1931,  59 Min
Specials

DAY AFTER DAY

 
AFTA
Regie  Kornél Mundruczó
Hungary,  2000,  24 Min
Specials

Daybreak

 
Dita Zë Fill
Regie  Gentian Koçi
Albania, Greece,  2017,  84 Min
Feature Film Competition

DAYS AND HOURS

 
KOD AMIDŽE IDRIZA
Regie  Pjer Žalica
Bosnia and Herzegovina,  2044,  96 Min
Focus

Dead Europe

 
Dead Europe
Regie  Tony Krawitz
Australia, Great Britain, Greece,  2012,  84 Min
globalEAST

Dead Man´s Bluff

 
Zhmurki
Regie 
Russia,  2005,  111 Min
Specials

DECEMBER HEAT

 
DETSEMBRIKUUMUS
Regie  Asko Kase
Estonia,  2008,  90 Min
Spectrum

Deeper than Yesterday

 
Deeper than Yesterday
Regie  Ariel Kleiman
Australia,  2010,  20 Min
globalEAST

DEFENDERS OF RIGA

 
RIGAS SARGI
Regie  Aigars Grauba
Latvia,  2007,  118 Min
National Hits

DELTA

 
DELTA
Regie  Kornél Mundruczó
Hungary, Germany,  2008,  92 Min
Feature Film Competition

Demon

 
Demon
Regie  Marcin Wrona
Poland, Israel,  2015,  94 Min
Feature Film Competition

Denomination

 
Denomination
Regie  Emil Zienko
Belarus,  2016,  3 Min
Special: Belarus

DER LETZTE MANN VON RETZOW

 
DER LETZTE MANN VON RETZOW
Regie  Henrik Stampe
Germany,  2008,  8 Min
Specials

Dessau Dancers

 
Dessau Dancers
Regie  Jan Martin Scharf
Germany,  2014,  90 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

Destination_Serbistan

 
Destinacija_Serbistan
Regie  Želimir Žilnik
Serbia,  2015,  94 Min
Specials

Detective Schlemmer: Ducks worldwide

 
Kommissar Schlemmer: Enten weltweit
Regie  Ralf Schuster
Germany,  2016,  55 Min
Specials

DEVIL HIDES IN DOUBT

 
SOLLBRUCHSTELLE
Regie  Eva Stotz
Germany,  2008,  61 Min
Retrospective

did michael knight end the cold war?

 
did michael knight end the cold war?
Regie  Štěpán Altrichter
Germany,  2009,  20 Min
Retrospective

dim

 
dim
Regie  Ann-Kristin Reyels
Germany,  2004,  16 Min
Retrospective

Ding Ding Laptop

 
Ding Ding Laptop
Regie  Senad Emin, Arben Kurta
Kosovo,  2012,  2 Min
Focus

DIRECTORS ON A STRING

 
RENDEZÖK CÉRNASZÁLON
Regie  JVP Media Kft.
Hungary,  2008,  51 Min
Specials

DIRTMONSTERS

 
DRECKMONSTER
Regie  Maike Ramke, Christian Retzlaff
Germany,  2007,  9 Min
Specials

Disco Polo

 
Disco Polo
Regie  Maciej Bochniak
Poland,  2015,  107 Min
Specials

Distant Climes

 
ferne gegenden
Regie  Helge Leiberg
GDR,  1984,  10 Min
Retrospective

djeca – children of sarajevo

 
djeca – children of sarajevo
Regie  Aida Begić
Bosnia and Herzegovina, Germany, France, Turkey,  2012,  90 Min
Feature Film Competition

Dmitrov St 86

 
Dmitrov küçəsi 86
Regie  Jafar Akhundzadeh
Azerbaijan,  2015,  34 Min
Focus

Do you really love me?

 
Do you really love me?
Regie  Alastair Cole
France, Turkey,  2011,  11 Min
Specials

Dogs

 
Câini
Regie  Bogdan Mirică
France, Romania, Bulgaria, Qatar,  2016,  104 Min
Feature Film Competition

Dogs

 
Psy
Regie  Władysław Pasikowski
Poland,  1992,  101 Min
Specials

Doll's Letters

 
Pisma Kukly
Regie  Natalia Grofpel
Russia,  2015,  7 Min
Children's Film

DOLL, THE FATSO & ME

 
PUPPE, ICKE & DER DICKE
Regie  Felix Stienz
Germany,  2011,  90 Min
Specials

Dom – A Russian Family

 
Dom
Regie  Oleg Pogodin
Russia,  2012,  109 Min
Russkiy Den

Don't Brejk Maj Turbofolk Hart

 
Don't Brejk Maj Turbofolk Hart
Regie  Miona Bogović
Germany, Serbia,  2011,  24 Min
Focus

DORFAUE NO. 9

 
DORFAUE NR. 9
Regie  Frank Dietrich
Germany,  2007,  1 Min
Retrospective

Down the River

 
Axınla Aşağı
Regie  Asif Rustamov
Azerbaijan,  2014,  90 Min
Spectrum

DREAMING THE PATH

 
SAPNUOJU, KAD EINU
Regie  Jokūbas Vilius Tūras
Latvia,  2012,  85 Min
Focus

DREAMS OF THE LAUSITZ

 
TRÄUME DER LAUSITZ
Regie  Bernhard Sallmann
Germany,  2009,  84 Min
Specials

Drumming on Tin

 
Trommeln auf Blech
Regie  Donald Saischowa
Germany,  59 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

Druya

 
Druya
Regie  Ilja Bazhko
Belarus, Poland,  2016,  13 Min
Special: Belarus

Dual

 
Dvojina
Regie  Nejc Gazvoda
Slovenia, Denmark, Croatia,  2013,  102 Min
Focus

Dubrovsky

 
Dubrovsky
Regie  Alexander Vartanov, Kirill Mikhanovsky
Russia,  2014,  123 Min
Russkiy Den

DUCK CONFLICT

 
CONFLICT DE CANARDS
Regie  Paul Saintillan
France,  2003,  9 Min
Specials

DUSCHECKA

 
DUSCHECKA
Regie  Dzintars Dreibergs
Estonia,  2008,  14 Min
Focus

DUTY OF THE SON

 
PARZ
Regie  Temirbek Birnazarow
Kyrgyzstan,  2007,  23 Min
Short Feature Competition

East Berlin

 
ost-berlin
Regie  Helke Misselwitz, Petra Tschörtner
Germany,  1990,  15 Min
Retrospective

East Bloc Love

 
East Bloc Love
Regie  Logan Mucha
Australia, Russia,  2011,  70 Min
Focus

East of the Wall

 
Westler
Regie  Wieland Speck
Germany,  1985,  96 Min
Focus

Easter

 
Pâques
Regie  Daria Yurkevich
France, Belarus,  2015,  13 Min
Special: Belarus

EASTER CUSTOMS IN THE REGION NEAR HOYERSWERDA

 
OSTERN - BRÄUCHE AUS DER GEGEND UM HOYERSWERDA
Regie  Hans Joachim Senkel, Beratung: Arnošt Kowar, Albrecht Langa
Germany,  1955,  17 (Ausschnitt) Min
Specials

Eastern Boys

 
Eastern Boys
Regie  Robin Campillo
France,  2013,  129 Min
Focus

Eastern Business

 
Afacerea Est
Regie  Igor Cobileanski
Romania, Lithuania, Moldova,  2016,  88 Min
Spectrum

Easygoing Teddy

 
Medo Trapavko
Regie  Tomislav Gregl
Croatia,  2017,  8 Min
Children's Film

ECHO

 
ECHO
Regie  Magnus von Horn
Poland,  2009,  15 Min
Short Feature Competition

Echoes

 
Resuns
Regie  Aline Suter, Céline Carridroit
Switzerland,  2014,  51 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

EDUART

 
EDUART
Regie  Angeliki Antoniou
Greece, Germany,  2006,  105 Min
Focus

ELDER BLOSSOM

 
HOLUNDERBLÜTE
Regie  Volker Koepp
Germany,  2007,  89 Min
Specials

Elegia Industrial 3D

 
Elegia Industrial 3D
Regie  Donald Saischowa
Germany,  2015,  60 Min
Specials

elena

 
jelena
Regie  Andrey Zvyagintsev
Russia,  2011,  109 Min
Specials

Elsbeth Maschke in Crashland

 
Elsbeth Maschke in Crashland
Regie  RP Kahl, Laura Tonke
Germany,  2013,  30 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

EMIL AND THE DETECTIVES

 
EMIL UND DIE DETEKTIVE
Regie  Gerhard Lamprecht
Germany,  1931,  75 Min
Children's Film

Empties

 
VRATNÉ LAHVE
Regie  Obecna skola (1991, Cottbus 1993) Akumulator I (1994, Promotional Award, Cottbus 1994) Jizda (1994, Cottbus 1995) Kolja (1996) Tmavomodrý svět (2001) Tatínek (2004)
Czech Republic, United Kingdom, Denmark,  2007,  103 Min
National Hits

End Of Puberty

 
Kamaszkor Vége
Regie  Fanni Szilágyi
Hungary,  2015,  13 Min
Short Feature Competition

ERNEST IN AUTUMN

 
ERNST IM HERBST
Regie  Jakob Schuh, Michael Sieber
Germany,  2006/07,  7 Min
Children's Film

ESCAPE

 
ABHAUN!
Regie  Christoph Wermke
Germany,  2004,  10 Min
Retrospective

Escape from Moskvabad

 
Pobeg iz Moskvabada
Regie  Darya Poltoratskaya
Russia,  2015,  91 Min
Russkiy Den

ESCAPE ON THE ELBE

 
FLUCHT AUF DER ELBE
Regie  Uwe Rada, Holger Rada
Germany,  2011,  55 Min
Focus

ESTONIAN ROULETTE

 
ESTONIAN ROULETTE
Regie  Asko Kase
Estonia,  2008,  6 Min
Focus

ESTRELLITA

 
ESTRELLITA
Regie  Metod Pevec
Slovenia,  2007,  97 Min
Focus

evermore

 
immerfort
Regie  Maja Nagel
Germany,  2010,  9 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

Everything in its right place

 
Wszystko w porządku
Regie  Filip Lisowski
Poland,  2011,  12 Min
Polskie Horyzonty

Everything Will Be Alright

 
Vsjo Budjet Choroscho
Regie  Dmitri Astrachan
Russia,  1995,  100 Min
Specials

Evil Deeds

 
Złe uczynki
Regie  Piotr Domalewski
Poland,  2016,  24 Min
Short Feature Competition

Exit

 
Wyjście
Regie  Małgorzata Bieńkowska-Buehlmann
Poland,  2009,  30 Min
Specials

Exit Area

 
Austritt aus der Fläche
Regie  Donald Saischowa
Germany,  2001,  30 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

Extras. Close-up.

 
Massovka. Krupnyj Plan.
Regie  Alexander Zubovlenko
Russia,  2016,  20 Min
Special: Belarus

EYES PEELED

 
DANS L’OLEI
Regie  Teddy Lussi-Modeste
France, Germany,  2006,  8 Min
Specials

fail

 
fail
Regie  Francis Bernard
France, Germany,  2010,  9 Min
Specials

Fair Play

 
Fair Play
Regie  Andrea Sedláčková
Czech Republic, Slovakia, Germany,  2014,  100 Min
Feature Film Competition

Faith, Love & Whiskey

 
Vjara, Lubov i Whisky
Regie  Kristina Nikolova
Bulgaria,  2012,  75 Min
Spectrum

FALL

 
POGRUZHENIE
Regie  Oleksandr Zyrianov
Ukraine,  2014,  12 Min
Focus

Fallen Leaves

 
Lystopad
Regie  Masha Kondakova
Ukraine,  2014,  21 Min
Specials

FAMILY AND FRIENDSHIP

 
ĢIMENE UN DRAUDZĪBA
Regie  Elīna Ļihačeva
Latvia,  2007,  14 Min
Short Feature Competition

FAMILY FILM

 
RODINNÝ FILM
Regie  Olmo Omerzu
Czech Republic, Germany, Slovenia, France,  2015,  90 Min
Feature Film Competition

Family Issues

 
Probleme de familie
Regie  Ruxandra Ghiţescu
Romania, Germany,  2012,  14 Min
Short Feature Competition

Family Meals

 
Nije ti život pjesma Havaja
Regie  Dana Budisavljević
Croatia,  2012,  50 Min
Focus

Family Offline

 
Semya Offline
Regie  Georgiy Porotov
Russia,  2015,  20 Min
Specials

Family Offline

 
Semya Offline
Regie  Georgiy Porotov
Russia,  2015,  20 Min
Russkiy Den

FAMILY RULES!

 
WIR SAGEN DU! SCHATZ.
Regie  Marc Meyer
Germany,  2007,  97 Min
Specials

FAREWELL

 
ABSCHIED
Regie  Egon Günther
GDR,  1968,  106 Min
Children's Film

Farewell Halong

 
Farewell Halong
Regie  Đức Ngô Ngọc
Germany,  2016,  99 Min
Focus

FAREWELL, GULSARY!

 
KOSH BOL, GULSARY!
Regie  Ardak Amirkulov
Kazakhstan,  2008,  102 Min
Specials

Farewell, Herr Schwarz

 
Schnee von Gestern
Regie  Yael Reuveny
Germany, Israel,  2013,  96 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

farewell, winter

 
winter adé
Regie  Helke Misselwitz
GDR,  1986/88,  115 Min
Retrospective

FARTS OF FURY

 
Kormoranid ehk Nahkpükse ei Pesta
Regie  Andres Maimik, Rain Tolk
Estonia,  2011,  115 Min
National Hits

Fatso

 
Fatso
Regie  Irina Goundortseva
Australia,  2010,  8 Min
globalEAST

Fedor's Journey Through Moscow At The Turn Of The XXI Century

 
Puteshestviye Fedora Po Moskve Nachala XXI Veka
Regie  Aksinya Gog
Russia,  2014,  24 Min
Short Feature Competition

Felicita

 
FELICITÀ
Regie  Salomé Aleksi
Georgia,  2009,  30 Min
Focus

FELIX

 
FELIX
Regie  Andreas Utta
Germany,  2007,  20 Min
Children's Film

FELIX AND THE WOLF

 
FELIX UND DER WOLF
Regie  Evelyn Schmidt
GDR,  1987,  69 Min
Children's Film

Felvidék. Caught in Between

 
Felvidék - Horná zem
Regie  Vladislava Plančíková-Sarkány
Slovakia, Czech Republic,  2014,  76 Min
Specials

Festival Trailer 2014

 
Festival Trailer 2014
Regie  Chris Miera
Germany,  2014,  1 Min
Specials

FESTIVAL TRAILER 2015

 
FESTIVAL TRAILER 2015
Regie  Sophie Linnenbaum
Germany,  2015,  1 Min
Specials

Festival Trailer 2016

 
Festival Trailer 2016
Regie  Natalia Sinelnikova
Germany,  2016,  1 Min
Specials

FESTIVALTRAILER 2007

 
FESTIVALTRAILER 2007
Regie  Rita Lengyel
Germany,  2007,  0,30 Min
Specials

FESTIVALTRAILER 2008

 
FESTIVALTRAILER 2008
Regie  Monika Anna Wojtyllo, Axel Ranisch
Germany,  2008,  0,30 Min
Specials

FESTIVALTRAILER 2009

 
FESTIVALTRAILER 2009
Regie  Banu Kepenek
Germany,  2009,  0,5 Min
Specials

Festivaltrailer 2011

 
Festivaltrailer 2011
Regie  Daniel Abma, Paula Eickmann
Germany,  2011,  0,35 Min
Specials

FESTIVALTRAILER – ALWAYS MIXED 2012

 
FESTIVALTRAILER – IMMER SCHÖN MISCHEN 2012
Regie  Anne Münch
Germany,  2012,  0,45 Min
Specials

Field of Dogs

 
Psie Pole
Regie  Lech Majewski
Poland,  2014,  102 Min
globalEAST

Fight the Alcohol / What did Cho-Ba-Kov say?

 
kampf dem Alkohol / Was sagt Cho-Ba-KoW
Regie  Mario Achsnick
GDR,  1988,  20 Min
Retrospective

FINAL CUT - LADIES AND GENTLEMEN

 
FINAL CUT – HÖLGYEIM ÉS URAIM
Regie  György Pálfi
Hungary,  2012,  84 Min
Specials

Finnish Knife, Persian Lilac

 
Finskiy nozh, persidskaya siren
Regie  Raul Geidarov
Russia,  2015,  13 Min
Russkiy Den

Firefly

 
Svetlyachok
Regie  Natalya Nazarova
Russia,  2015,  20 Min
Short Feature Competition

Fireheart. The Legend of Tadas Blinda Is Born

 
Tadas blinda. PradŽia
Regie  Donatas Ulvydas
Lithuania,  2011,  106 Min
Spectrum

first Rains of spring

 
Koktemnin birinshi zhanbyry
Regie  Erlan Nurmukhambetov, Sano Shinju
Kazakhstan, Japan,  2011,  85 Min
Feature Film Competition

FIRST SQUAD: THE MOMENT OF TRUTH

 
PERVYY OTRYAD
Regie  Yoshiharu Ashino, Misha Shprits, Alyosha Klimov
Russia, Japan, Canada,  2009,  80 Min
Feature Film Competition

Firstborn

 
Pirmdzimtais
Regie  Aik Karapetian
Latvia,  2017,  90 Min
Spectrum

FLOATING HAIR

 
LATAJĄCE WŁOSY
Regie  Piotr Dumała
Poland,  1984,  8 Min
Specials

Floating Skyscrapers

 
Płynące wieżowce
Regie  Tomasz Wasilewski
Poland,  2013,  93 Min
Polskie Horyzonty

Florentine's Diary: Treasures

 
Pamiętnik Florki: Skarby
Regie  Anna Wróblewska-Dzwoniarek
Poland,  2014,  11 Min
Children's Film

Florentine´s Diary: The Lake

 
Pamiętnik Florki: Jeziorko
Regie  Anna Wróblewska-Dzwoniarek
Poland,  2014,  11 Min
Children's Film

Florentine´s Diary: The Time

 
Pamiętnik Florki: Czas
Regie  Janusz Martyn
Poland,  2012,  11 Min
Children's Film

flying blind

 
flying blind
Regie  Katarzyna Klimkiewicz
Great Britain,  2012,  93 Min
Polskie Horyzonty

Folds and Cracks

 
Naketsebi da Bzarebi
Regie  Zaza Rusadze
Georgia,  2009,  8 Min
Focus

Fool

 
Durak
Regie  Yury Bykov
Russia,  2014,  117 Min
Russkiy Den

FOR A FEW MINUTES MORE

 
POUR QUELQUES MINUTES DE PLUS
Regie  Matthieu-David Cournot
France, Germany,  2007,  9 Min
Specials

For Some Inexplicable Reason

 
VAN – valami furcsa és megmagyarázhatatlan
Regie  Gábor Reisz
Hungary,  2014,  96 Min
Spectrum

For Those Who Can Tell No Tales

 
Za one koji ne mogu da govore
Regie  Jasmila Žbanić
Bosnia and Herzegovina,  2013,  82 Min
Feature Film Competition

Forgotten

 
Myazha Narvilishak
Regie  Dmitri Makhomet
Belarus, France,  2014,  79 Min
Special: Belarus

Fortune favors the Brave

 
Ente Gut! Mädchen allein zu Haus
Regie  Norbert Lechner
Germany,  2016,  95 Min
Children's Film

forum k - 1986

 
forum k - 1986
Regie  Donald Saischowa
GDR,  1986,  10 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

Forum K - A Youth Club from Cottbus

 
Forum K – ein Jugendklub aus Cottbus
Regie  Hubert Andörfer, Reiner Stolle u.a.
GDR,  1980,  12 Min
Retrospective

four Minutes

 
vier Minuten
Regie  Chris Kraus
Germany,  2006,  112 Min
Retrospective

FOXES

 
LIŠTIČKY
Regie  Mira Fornay
Czech Republic, Slovak Republic, Ireland,  2009,  83 Min
Feature Film Competition

Fragile Fragments

 
fragmente fragile
Regie  Andreas Dress
GDR,  1987,  13 Min
Retrospective

fragment

 
fragment
Regie  Banu Kepenek
Germany,  2009,  9 Min
Retrospective

FRAGMENTS

 
FRAGMENTI
Regie  Ivan Stojiljković
Serbia,  2011,  12 Min
Specials

Franek

 
Franek
Regie  Bartek Tryzna
Poland,  6 Min
Polskie Horyzonty

FRANZ KAFKA

 
FRANZ KAFKA
Regie  Piotr Dumała
Poland,  1991,  16 Min
Specials

FREE FALL

 
SZABADESÉS
Regie  György Pálfi
Hungary, France, South Korea,  2014,  89 Min
Feature Film Competition

Free Spaces

 
Free Spaces
Regie  Ina Ivănceanu
Luxembourg, Austria,  2015,  60 Min
Focus

FREE WHALES

 
freie wale
Regie  Josephine Frydetzki
Germany,  2009,  10 Min
Retrospective

FREEDOM OF A LEG

 
WOLNOŚĆ NOGI
Regie  Piotr Dumała
Poland,  1988,  10 Min
Specials

From Bed Thou Arose

 
Z Łóżka Powstałeś
Regie  Bartek Konopka
Poland,  2015,  23 Min
Short Feature Competition

From the Life of a Peddler

 
Ze žywjenja drogujucego kšamarja
Regie  Friedrich Herrmann, Jörg Herrmann
Germany,  2001 - 2013,  30 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

FROM THE SNOW

 
AP' TO HIONI
Regie  Sotiris Goritsas
Greece,  1993,  90 Min
Focus

Frozen Silence

 
Silencio en la nieve
Regie  Gerardo Herrero
Spain, Lithuania,  2011,  104 Min
globalEAST

Fulldome Vol. 3: New stories from the dome

 
Fulldome Vol. 3: Neue Geschichten aus der Kuppel
Regie 
2016/2017,  47 Min
Specials

Fulldome: The World of Dome-Based Film

 
Fulldome: Der Film in der Kuppel
Regie 
 Min
Specials

GAGARIN’S GRANDSON

 
WNUK GAGARINA
Regie  Andrej Panin, Tamara Wladimirzewa
Russia,  2007,  80 Min
Spectrum

Galloping Mind

 
Galloping Mind
Regie  Wim Vandekeybus
Belgium, Hungary, The Netherlands,  2015,  120 Min
Spectrum

GAME

 
IGRA
Regie  Kristina Groseva
Bulgaria,  2006,  2 Min
Short Feature Competition

Gamer

 
Gamer
Regie  Oleg Sentsov
Ukraine,  2011,  92 Min
Specials

GENTLE SPIRIT

 
ŁAGODNA
Regie  Piotr Dumała
Poland,  1985,  12 Min
Specials

George the Hedgehog

 
JeŻ Jerzy
Regie  Wojciech Wawszczyk, Jakub Tarkowski, Tomasz Leśniak
Poland,  2010,  90 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

Germania

 
Germania
Regie  Maximiliano Schonfeld
Argentina,  2012,  75 Min
globalEAST

Ghost Mountaineer

 
Must Alpinist
Regie  Urmas Eero Liiv
Estonia,  2015,  103 Min
Spectrum

Ghosts

 
Totes Land
Regie  Benjamin Pfohl
Germany,  2014,  30 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

Ghoul

 
Ghoul
Regie  Petr Jákl
Czech Republic, Ukraine,  2015,  76 Min
National Hits

Giant

 
Gigant
Regie  Tomasz Jeziorski
Poland,  2015,  30 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

GIant’s journey

 
RIESENREISE
Regie  Ernst Cantzler
GDR,  1980,  16 Min
Specials

GIRLS FROM GALLERY

 
GALERIANKI
Regie  Katarzyna Rosłaniec
Poland,  2007,  30 Min
Specials

Girnyk

 
Girnyk
Regie  Maria Voronchuk
Ukraine,  2017,  11 Min
Specials

Glasgow

 
Glasgow
Regie  Piotr Subbotko
Poland,  2010,  30 Min
Short Feature Competition

Gnats, ticks and bees

 
mušice, krpelji i pčele
Regie  Hana Jušić
Croatia,  2012,  30 Min
Specials

God's Neighbors

 
Ha-mashgichim
Regie  Meni Yaesh
Israel, France,  2012,  99 Min
Specials

GOING HOME

 
HEIMKEHR
Regie  Damir Lukačević
Germany, Croatia,  2003,  90 Min
Children's Film

GOING OUR WAY

 
GREMO MI PO SVOJE
Regie  Miha Hočevar
Slovenia,  2010,  97 Min
National Hits

Golden Drops

 
Złote Krople
Regie  Daniel Zduńczyk, Marcin Męczkowski
Poland,  2015,  90 Min
Children's Film

Good luck, Schwarze Pumpe

 
Glück auf, Schwarze Pumpe
Regie  Dagobert Loewenberg
GDR,  1958,  6 Min
Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

Good Morning

 
Bari Luys
Regie  Anna Arevshatyan
Armenia,  2016,  107 Min
Spectrum

GOOD MORNING

 
DOBRO JUTRO
Regie  Ante Babaja
Croatia,  2006,  85 Min
Focus

GOOD MORNING, NIGHT

 
BUONGIORNO, NOTTE
Regie  Marco Bellocchio
Italy,  2003,  106 Min
Children's Film

GOOD VIBRATIONS

 
GOOD VIBRATIONS
Regie  Timo Quistorff
Germany,  2006,  16 Min
Specials

Goodbye

 
Poka heißt Tschüss auf Russisch
Regie  Anna Hoffmann
Germany, Kazakhstan,  2014,  94 Min
U18 Youth Film Competition

Goodman

 
Chelovek-dobro
Regie  Anna Yanovskaya
ussia,  2014,  16 Min
Short Feature Competition

GRANDFATHER KOVÁCS

 
DEDA KOVÁCS
Regie  Milica Djenić
Serbia,  2011,  14 Min
Specials