Programmübersicht

Fokus
17:00

Return to Ithaca

2 Movies
Édouard Salier, Laurent Cantet
France/France, Belgium
2014
118 min
Buy a Ticket
Nationale Hits
20:00

Lost in Munich

Petr Zelenka
Czech Republic
2015
107 Min
Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
17:00

Baby Bump

Kuba Czekaj
Poland
2015
90 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
19:00

Home Sweet Home

Faton Bajraktari
Kosovo, Macedonia
2016
92 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
21:00

The Paper

Dalibor Matanić
Croatia
2016
100 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
19:00

The Dubrow Crisis

Eberhard Itzenplitz
Germany
1969
97 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
21:00

Incarnation

Filip Kovačević
Serbia
2016
82 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
19:00

Opening Ceremonie: 4 Kurze zur Begrüßung

4 Movies
Miłosz Sakowski, Georgiy Porotov, Andriy Kyryllov, Lauri Randla
Poland/Russia/Ukraine/Estonia
2015
81 min
Kinderfilm
10:00

Casperade

Wojtek Wawszczyk, Kuba Tarkowski, Tomasz Leśniak, Kamil Polak, Michał Śledziński
Poland
2016
63 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
12:30

4 Kurze zur Begrüßung

4 Movies
Georgiy Porotov, Andriy Kyryllov, Miłosz Sakowski, Lauri Randla
Russia/Ukraine/Poland/Estonia
2015
81 min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
14:30

The Prosecutor, The Defender, The Father and his Son

Iglika Triffonova
Bulgaria, The Netherlands, Sweden
2015
105 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
17:00

Houston, we have a problem!

Žiga Virc
Slovenia, Croatia, Germany, Qatar
2016
88 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
19:00

The Last Family

Jan P. Matuszyński
Poland
2016
123 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
22:00

Nightlife

Damjan Kozole
Slovenia, Macedonia, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2016
85 Min
Buy a Ticket
Russkiy Den
12:00

Little Bird

Vladimir Beck
Russia
2015
90 Min
Buy a Ticket
Russkiy Den
14:30

4 Kurze aus St. Petersburg

4 Movies
Vladimir Zakharenko, Raul Geidarov, Evgeny Kalinin, Georgiy Porotov
Russia
2015 - 2016
99 min
Buy a Ticket
Russkiy Den
17:00

St. Petersburg. A selfie

Avdotia Smirnova, Renata Litvinova, Anna Parmas, Oksana Bychkova, Aksinia Gog, Natalia Nazarova, Natalia Kudryashova
Russia
2016
112 Min
Buy a Ticket
Russkiy Den
19:30

B & W

Evgeni Sheliakin
Russia
2014
93 Min
Buy a Ticket
Russkiy Den
22:00

The Man from the Future

Roman Artemyev
Russia
2016
75 Min
Buy a Ticket
Fokus
15:00

51 Malecón || 12 Y Malecón, Habana

2 Movies
Jean-Guillaume Caplain, Francis Delfour, Elí Roland Sachs
Canada, France, Cuba/Germany
2012 - 2015
94 min
Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
17:00

Center of My World

Jakob M. Erwa
Germany, Austria
2016
115 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
19:30

Incarnation

Filip Kovačević
Serbia
2016
82 Min
Buy a Ticket
Polskie Horyzonty
21:30

33 Minutes in Zielona Góra

Tomasz Łupak
Poland
2016
60 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
15:00

My House without me || Kytlice, Zimmer frei

2 Movies
Magdalena Szymków, Rozálie Kohoutová
Poland/Czech Republic
2012
92 min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
17:00

Mein Kroj || Morgenrot

2 Movies
Martin Dušek, Michał Korchowiec
Czech Republic/Poland
2011 - 2016
95 min
Buy a Ticket
Rahmenprogramm
17:30:00

Opel Blitz (radioeins)

Specials
19:30

Rose

2 Movies
Mark Ther, Wojtek Smarzowski
Czech Republic/Poland
2011
110 min
Buy a Ticket
Nationale Hits
22:00

Lost in Munich

Petr Zelenka
Czech Republic
2015
107 Min
Buy a Ticket
Heimat | Domownja
17:00

Muttersprache - Mamina rěc I

3 Movies
Michael Börner, Aline Suter, Céline Carridroit, Toni Bruk, Ladislav Volko
GDR/Switzerland/GDR, Czechoslovakia
1983 - 2014
85 min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
19:00

The End or Beginning?

5 Movies
Jörg Herold, Jörg Witte, Daniel Glaser, Jan Ralske, Bärbel Dudeck, Ramona Köppel-Welsh
Germany
1990 - 1993
93 min
Buy a Ticket
Fokus
21:00

Preludio 11

Kurt Maetzig
GDR, Cuba
1963
86 Min
Buy a Ticket
Fokus
19:00

Havanna Mi Amor

Uli Gaulke
Germany
2000
80 Min
Kinderfilm
10:00

The Little Gypsy Witch

Tomislav Žaja
Croatia, Macedonia, Austria
2014
99 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
12:30

Home Sweet Home

Faton Bajraktari
Kosovo, Macedonia
2016
92 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
14:30

House of Others

Rusudan Glurjidze
Georgia, Spain, Croatia, Russia
2016
103 Min
Buy a Ticket
Rahmenprogramm
16:30:00

Opel Blitz (radioeins)

Wettbewerb Spielfilm
17:00

Zoology

Ivan I. Tverdovskiy
Russia, France, Germany
2016
87 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
19:00

All the Cities of the North

Dane Komljen
Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, France
2016
100 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
22:00

Kills on Wheels

Attila Till
Hungary
2016
105 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
10:00

Nightlife

Damjan Kozole
Slovenia, Macedonia, Bosnia and Herzegovina
2016
85 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
12:00

The Last Family

Jan P. Matuszyński
Poland
2016
123 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
14:30

The Prosecutor, The Defender, The Father and his Son

Iglika Triffonova
Bulgaria, The Netherlands, Sweden
2015
105 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
17:00

The Count in Oranges

Vlada Senkova
Belarus
2015
120 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
20:00

Houston, we have a problem!

Žiga Virc
Slovenia, Croatia, Germany, Qatar
2016
88 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
22:00

Ghost Mountaineer

Urmas Eero Liiv
Estonia
2015
103 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
11:00

Felvidék. Caught in Between

Vladislava Plančíková-Sarkány
Slovakia, Czech Republic
2014
76 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
13:00

Korida

Siniša Vidović
Austria
2016
87 Min
Buy a Ticket
Polskie Horyzonty
15:00

Damaged

Filip Bajon
Poland
2015
91 Min
Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
17:00

Waves

Grzegorz Zariczny
Poland
2015
78 Min
Buy a Ticket
Polskie Horyzonty
19:00

Krótkie Horyzonty

4 Movies
Vahram Mkhitaryan , Szymon Kapeniak, Bartłomiej Żmuda, Klara Kochańska
Poland, Armenia/Poland, Ukraine/Poland
2014 - 2015
124 min
Buy a Ticket
Fokus
22:00

The King of Havana

Agustí Villaronga
Spain, Dominican Republic
2015
125 Min
Buy a Ticket
Fokus
12:00

Transit Havana

Daniel Abma
The Netherlands, Germany
2016
89 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
14:30

Mein Kroj || Kytlice, Zimmer frei

2 Movies
Rozálie Kohoutová, Martin Dušek
Czech Republic
2011 - 2012
90 min
Buy a Ticket
Heimat | Domownja
17:00

Muttersprache - Mamina rěc II

2 Movies
Peter Rocha, Anne Magnussen, Paweł Dębski
GDR/Norway, Poland, Lithuania
1980 - 2016
109 min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
20:00

Burning Life

Peter Welz
Germany
1994
105 Min
Buy a Ticket
Nationale Hits
22:00

Trabant - From Australia to Bangkok

Dan Přibáň
Czech Republic, Slovakia
2016
97 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
17:00

Reconciliation needs time || No man's land

2 Movies
Stefan Richter, Andreas Kleinert
Germany
1992 - 1997
75 min
Buy a Ticket
Heimat | Domownja
19:00

Land on water

Tom Lemke
Germany
2015
85 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
21:00

The End of August at the Hotel Ozone

Jan Schmidt
Czechoslovakia
1966
78 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
16:00

My House without me || Morgenrot

2 Movies
Magdalena Szymków, Michał Korchowiec
Poland
2012 - 2016
97 min
Specials
18:30

Mein Kroj || Kytlice, Zimmer frei

2 Movies
Rozálie Kohoutová, Martin Dušek
Czech Republic
2011 - 2012
90 min
Kinderfilm
10:00

Water Spider - Miracle Spider

Szabolcs Szabó
Hungary
1982
76 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
12:00

My Grandmother Fanny Kaplan

Olena Demyanenko
Ukraine
2016
105 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
14:30

Anna's Life

Nino Basilia
Georgia
2016
109 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
17:00

It's not the time of my life

Szabolcs Hajdu
Hungary
2016
81 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
19:00

Planet Single

Mitja Okorn
Poland
2016
135 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
22:00

Dogs

Bogdan Mirică
France, Romania, Bulgaria, Qatar
2016
104 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
10:00

All the Cities of the North

Dane Komljen
Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Montenegro, France
2016
100 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
12:00

Kills on Wheels

Attila Till
Hungary
2016
105 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
14:30

House of Others

Rusudan Glurjidze
Georgia, Spain, Croatia, Russia
2016
103 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
17:00

Zoology

Ivan I. Tverdovskiy
Russia, France, Germany
2016
87 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Kurzspielfilm
19:00

Long Night of Short Films I

4 Movies
Andrey Taratukhin, Wiktoria Szymańska, Piotr Domalewski, Milica Tomović
Russia/France, Poland, Mexico, Great Britain/Poland/Serbia
2015 - 2016
92 min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Kurzspielfilm
22:00

Long Night of Short Films II

5 Movies
Hristo Simeonov, György Mór Kárpáti, Gabi Virginia Șarga, Cătălin Rotaru, Alexandru Badea, Vadim Valiullin
Bulgaria/Hungary/Romania/Russia
2015 - 2016
92 min
Buy a Ticket
Heimat | Domownja
12:30

Poesie des Widerspruchs. Die Lausitz-Filme von Konrad Herrmann I

3 Movies
Konrad Herrmann
GDR
1972 - 1989
110 min
Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
15:00

halblangXdrei

3 Movies
Bartosz Kruhlik , Jakob Schmidt , Mónica Lima
Poland/Germany
2015
87 min
Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
17:00

In your dreams!

Petr Oukropec
Czech Republic, Slovakia, Bulgaria
2016
76 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
19:00

Exil 1989/2015: Fragmente zweier Fluchten

4 Movies
Małgorzata Bieńkowska-Buehlmann, Regiekollektiv, Heino Neumann, Konrad Herrmann
Poland/Germany
1995 - 2016
90 min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
21:00

Detective Schlemmer: Ducks worldwide

Ralf Schuster
Germany
2016
55 Min
Buy a Ticket
Fokus
11:30

Cuba in Shorts

6 Movies
Aldemar Matías, Markus Kloth, Roya Eshraghi Safaifard, Gabriel Reyes, Pedro Pío, Rubén Rojas Cuauhtemoc
Cuba/Germany/Cuba, Mexico
2012 - 2015
118 min
Buy a Ticket
Polskie Horyzonty
14:00

#Horyzonty Gdyni

5 Movies
Elżbieta Benkowska, Sławomir Witek, Emilia Zielonka, Łukasz Ostalski, Karolina Zaleszczuk
Poland
2013 - 2015
106 min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
16:30

Lights from the Background

Helga Reidemeister
Germany
1998
96 Min
Buy a Ticket
Nationale Hits
19:00

These Daughters of Mine

Kinga Dębska
Poland
2015
88 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
21:00

Nobody's Calling

Kazimierz Kutz
Poland
1960
86 Min
Buy a Ticket
Fokus
17:00

Havanna Mi Amor

Uli Gaulke
Germany
2000
80 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
19:00

Sportfrei || Plus Minus Null

2 Movies
Eoin Moore, Anna Klamroth
Germany
1998 - 1999
95 min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
21:00

Korida

Siniša Vidović
Austria
2016
87 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
17:30

Fulldome

8 Movies
Johannes Ott, O Cheol Kwon, Javier Villegas, Hannes Wagner, Kate Ledina, George Aistov , Joanna Saleta , Natalia Oliwiak
Germany/South Korea/United States/Thailand/Poland
2015 - 2016
50 min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
18:30

Fulldome

8 Movies
Johannes Ott, O Cheol Kwon, Javier Villegas, Hannes Wagner, Kate Ledina, George Aistov , Joanna Saleta , Natalia Oliwiak
Germany/South Korea/United States/Thailand/Poland
2015 - 2016
50 min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
19:30

Fulldome

8 Movies
Johannes Ott, O Cheol Kwon, Javier Villegas, Hannes Wagner, Kate Ledina, George Aistov , Joanna Saleta , Natalia Oliwiak
Germany/South Korea/United States/Thailand/Poland
2015 - 2016
50 min
Buy a Ticket
Kinderfilm
10:00

Come Along

Igor Šterk
Slovenia
2016
83 Min
Buy a Ticket
Russkiy Den
12:00

B & W

Evgeni Sheliakin
Russia
2014
93 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
14:00

A Good Wife

Mirjana Karanović
Serbia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Croatia
2016
94 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
10:00

It's not the time of my life

Szabolcs Hajdu
Hungary
2016
81 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
12:00

Dogs

Bogdan Mirică
France, Romania, Bulgaria, Qatar
2016
104 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
14:00

Planet Single

Mitja Okorn
Poland
2016
135 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
17:00

Anna's Life

Nino Basilia
Georgia
2016
109 Min
Buy a Ticket
Fokus
19:30

The Companion

Pavel Giroud
Cuba, Panama, France, Colombia, Venezuela
2015
104 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
22:00

Galloping Mind

Wim Vandekeybus
Belgium, Hungary, The Netherlands
2015
120 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
11:00

The Count in Oranges

Vlada Senkova
Belarus
2015
120 Min
Buy a Ticket
Polskie Horyzonty
13:30

Walpurgis Night

Marcin Bortkiewicz
Poland
2015
71 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
15:00

God's Neighbors

Meni Yaesh
Israel, France
2012
99 Min
Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
17:00

Road-Movie

Martin Jelínek
Czech Republic
2015
88 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
19:00

My Grandmother Fanny Kaplan

Olena Demyanenko
Ukraine
2016
105 Min
Buy a Ticket
Russkiy Den
21:00

The Man from the Future

Roman Artemyev
Russia
2016
75 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
23:00

Socialist Zombie Massacre

Rastislav Blažek, Peter Čermák, Zuzana Paulini
Slovakia
2014
94 Min
Buy a Ticket
Fokus
10:00

51 Malecón || 12 Y Malecón, Habana

2 Movies
Jean-Guillaume Caplain, Francis Delfour, Elí Roland Sachs
Canada, France, Cuba/Germany
2012 - 2015
94 min
Buy a Ticket
Fokus
12:30

Hotel Nueva Isla || Casa Blanca

2 Movies
Aleksandra Maciuszek, Irene Gutiérrez
Poland, Mexico, Cuba/Cuba, Spain
2014 - 2015
133 min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
15:30

We are Jews from Breslau

Karin Kaper, Dirk Szuszies
Germany
2016
108 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
18:00

Return to the windy city || Reversing Oblivion

2 Movies
Ann Michel, Philip Wilde , Kristina Forbat
United States/Germany
2013 - 2016
101 min
Buy a Ticket
Nationale Hits
20:15

The Carer

János Edelényi
Great Britain, Hungary
2016
89 Min
Buy a Ticket
Fokus
22:00

The Wall of Words

Fernando Pérez Valdés
Cuba
2014
97 Min
Buy a Ticket
Heimat | Domownja
16:30

Poesie des Widerspruchs. Die Lausitz-Filme von Konrad Herrmann II

3 Movies
Konrad Herrmann
Germany/GDR
1976 - 1995
99 min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
19:00

The Dubrow Crisis

Eberhard Itzenplitz
Germany
1969
97 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
21:00

Alois Nebel

Tomáš Luňák
Czech Republic, Germany, Slowakia
2011
84 Min
Buy a Ticket
Kinderfilm
10:00

The singing, ringing Tree

Wolfgang Eißler
Germany
2016
59 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
12:30

Burning Life

Peter Welz
Germany
1994
105 Min
Buy a Ticket
Kinderfilm
15:00

Adventurer's Club

Tomasz Szafrański
Poland
2015
98 Min
Buy a Ticket
Nationale Hits
17:30

Trabant - From Australia to Bangkok

Dan Přibáň
Czech Republic, Slovakia
2016
97 Min
Buy a Ticket
Nationale Hits
20:15

The Carer

János Edelényi
Great Britain, Hungary
2016
89 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
10:00

Alois Nebel

Tomáš Luňák
Czech Republic, Germany, Slowakia
2011
84 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
12:30

Wilson City

Tomáš Mašín
Slovakia, Czech Republic
2015
115 Min
Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
15:00

BEST YOUTHFILM halblangXdrei

3 Movies
Maya Vitkova , Bartosz Kruhlik , Jakob Schmidt
Bulgaria, Romania/Poland/Germany
2014 - 2015
211 min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
17:30

Planet Single

Mitja Okorn
Poland
2016
135 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
20:15

Zoology

Ivan I. Tverdovskiy
Russia, France, Germany
2016
87 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
13:00

The Paper

Dalibor Matanić
Croatia
2016
100 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
17:30

Mamon

Vladimír Michálek
Czech Republic
2015
108 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spektrum
20:15

The Pact

Marek Lechki
Poland
2015
100 Min
Buy a Ticket