Programme Overview

Lausitzer FilmSchau
19:00 o'clock

19th Lusatian FilmShow

Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
17:00 o'clock

Trübe Wolken

Christian Schäfer
Germany
2021
103 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
20:00 o'clock

After the Winter

Ivan Bakrač
Montenegro, Serbia, Croatia, France
2021
101 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
20:00 o'clock

Compartment No. 6

Juho Kuosmanen
Finland, Germany, Estonia, Russia
2021
106 Min
Buy a Ticket
Hits
20:00 o'clock

Hive

Blerta Basholli
Kosovo, Switzerland, Northern Macedonia, Albania
2021
83 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
12:30 o'clock

Documentary by Ivan I. Tverdovsky

4 Movies
Sergey Vasiliev, Ivan I. Tverdovsky
Russia
2009 - 2020
79 min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
15:00 o'clock

The Time She Comes

2 Movies
Sergey Vasiliev, Alexander Choi
Russia
2020
102 min
Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
17:30 o'clock

Leave the Group

2 Movies
Mariya Tumova, Sergey Vasiliev
Russia
2020 - 2021
105 min
Buy a Ticket
Hits
20:30 o'clock

Fire

2 Movies
Sergey Vasiliev, Alexey Nuzhny
Russia
2020
136 min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
11:00 o'clock

The End

Vladimir Kott
Russia
2020
102 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
14:00 o'clock

Leave No Traces

Jan P. Matuszyński
Poland
2021
160 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
17:30 o'clock

Orchestra

Matevž Luzar
Slovenia
2021
111 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
21:00 o'clock

Spiral

Cecilia Felméri
Hungary, Romania
2020
98 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spotlight Slovensko
14:00 o'clock

Beware…!

Martin Frič
Czechoslovakia (Slovakia)
1946
85 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spotlight Slovensko
16:30 o'clock

Made In Ash

Iveta Grófová
Slovakia, Czech Republic
2012
79 Min
Buy a Ticket
Viel Neues im Osten
19:00 o'clock

60 Kilos of Nothing | Heat Singers

2 Movies
Piotr Domalewski, Nadia Parfan
Poland/Ukraine
2017 - 2019
91 min
Buy a Ticket
Viel Neues im Osten
21:30 o'clock

Mir | The Admiral Tchumakov

2 Movies
Laurier Fourniau, Arnaud Alberola, Gorana Jovanović
Belgium, France/Serbia
2021
75 min
Buy a Ticket
FilmWerkStadt
16:00 o'clock

Stollen

Laura Reichwald
Germany
2020
85 Min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
18:30 o'clock

Two Types of People

Tunç Şahin
Turkey
2020
101 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spotlight Slovensko
21:00 o'clock

The Bells Toll for the Barefooted

Stanislav Barabáš
ČSSR (Slovakia)
1965
96 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
17:00 o'clock

Miss Butterfly

Kurt Barthel
GDR, Germany
1965-2020
68 Min
Buy a Ticket
FilmWerkStadt
19:00 o'clock

Factories to the Workers

Srđan Kovačević
Croatia
2021
105 Min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
21:30 o'clock

Pure White

Necip Çağhan Özdemir
Turkey
2020
97 Min
Buy a Ticket
Heimat | Domownja | Domizna
20:00 o'clock

Forest Rebels

Gordon Kämmerer
Germany
2021
80 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
19:00 o'clock

MIOB In Shorts Part 1

diverse
AT, GB, UA, IL, BG, SK, AM, LT, BE, BA
2019 - 2020
144 min Min
Buy a Ticket
Kids im Kino
10:00 o'clock

Pirate's Soul

Aisyuak Yumagulov
Russia
2020
82 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
12:30 o'clock

How I Became a Partisan

Vera Lacková
Czech Republic, Slovakia
2020
90 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
15:00 o'clock

Compartment No. 6

Juho Kuosmanen
Finland, Germany, Estonia, Russia
2021
106 Min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
18:00 o'clock

The Cemil Show

Bariş Sarhan
Turkey
2020
106 Min
Buy a Ticket
Polskie Horyzonty
21:00 o'clock

Fisheye

Michał Szczesńiak
Poland
2020
85 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
12:00 o'clock

The War of Raya Sinitsina

Efim Graboy
Israel
2020
89 Min
Buy a Ticket
Hits
14:30 o'clock

Escape

Victor Bojinov
Bulgaria
2021
106 Min
Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
17:00 o'clock

Two Ships

Jan Foukal
Czech Republic, Norway
2021
77 Min
Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
19:00 o'clock

Geranium

Çağil Bocut
Turkey, Germany
2021
81 Min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
21:30 o'clock

Two Types of People

Tunç Şahin
Turkey
2020
101 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
10:30 o'clock

Wir bleiben treu, Teil 1&2

Andrej Maljukow
Soviet Union, Poland, Bulgaria, ČSSR, GDR, Hungary, Spain
1988
181 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
14:30 o'clock

Saving One Who Was Dead

Václav Kadrnka
Czech Republic, Slovakia
2021
90 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
17:00 o'clock

A Blue Flower

Zrinko Ogresta
Croatia
2021
85 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
19:30 o'clock

In Limbo

Alexander Hant
Russia
2021
110 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
22:00 o'clock

Looking for Venera

Norika Sefa
Kosovo, North Macedonia
2021
108 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spotlight Slovensko
14:00 o'clock

Dragon's Return

2 Movies
Eduard Grečner, Matúš Krajňák
ČSSR (Slovakia)/Slovakia
1968 - 2011
93 min
Buy a Ticket
Spotlight Slovensko
16:30 o'clock

Before Tonight is Over

2 Movies
Peter Solan, Mária Kralovič
ČSSR (Slovakia)/Slovakia
1965 - 2018
105 min
Buy a Ticket
Polskie Horyzonty
19:00 o'clock

Black Sheep

Aleksander Pietrzak
Poland
2021
112 Min
Buy a Ticket
Viel Neues im Osten
22:00 o'clock

Artists of Perestroika

Masha Novikova
Netherlands
2020
74 Min
Buy a Ticket
Heimat | Domownja | Domizna
14:00 o'clock

Nestor serbskego filma. Hommage Toni Bruk

3 Movies
Toni Bruk
GDR/Germany
1984 - 1996
63 min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
20:00 o'clock

Dersaadet Apartment

Tankut Kilinç
Turkey
2020
90 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
12:00 o'clock

What does BiH Mean To You?

Alma Çoçaj, Rea Memić, Sara Ristić, Mirela Salihović
Bosnia and Herzegovina
2021
69 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
14:00 o'clock

Bird Atlas

Olmo Omerzu
Czech Republic, Slovenia, Slovakia, France
2021
86 Min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
16:30 o'clock

About Life - Short Films from Turkey

5 Movies
Can Merdan Doğan, Çagil Bocut, Resat Fuat Çam, Serhat Karaaslan , Malaz Usta
Germany/Turkey
2019 - 2021
86 min
Buy a Ticket
Heimat | Domownja | Domizna
19:00 o'clock

News from the region

5 Movies
Jonas Eisenschmidt & Constanze Wolpers, Annelie Cemerjec, Sophie Bock, Hella Stoletzki , Frauke Rahr, Nora Wendt, Kolektiw Klanki
Germany
2020 - 2021
50 min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
21:00 o'clock

Unidentified

Bogdan George Apetri
Romania, Czech Republic, Latvia
2020
123 Min
Buy a Ticket
Hits
20:00 o'clock

NIMBY - Not in My Backyard

Teemu Nicki
Finland
2020
94 Min
Specials
19:00 o'clock

The Defender

Tereza Kopáčová
Czech Republic
2019
129 Min
Buy a Ticket
Kids im Kino
10:00 o'clock

Martin and the Magical Forest

Petr Oukropec
Czech Republic, Slovakia, Germany,
2021
82 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
13:00 o'clock

Orchestra

Matevž Luzar
Slovenia
2021
111 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
17:00 o'clock

Spiral

Cecilia Felméri
Hungary, Romania
2020
98 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
20:00 o'clock

Leave No Traces

Jan P. Matuszyński
Poland
2021
160 Min
Buy a Ticket
Rahmenprogramm
19:00 o'clock

Sahara Kalahari

U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
11:00 o'clock

Sisterhood

Dina Duma
Northern Macedonia, Kosovo, Montenegro
2021
90 Min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
13:30 o'clock

Dersaadet Apartment

Tankut Kilinç
Turkey
2020
90 Min
Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
16:00 o'clock

Love Tasting

Dawid Nickel
Poland
2020
84 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Kurzfilm
19:00 o'clock

The long Night of Short Films I

6 Movies
Siiri Halko, Luka Beradze, Assel Aushakimova, Saulius Baradinskas, Roman Pivovarník, Adam Martinec
Finland/Georgia/Kazakhstan/Lithuania/Slovakia/Czech republic
2020 - 2021
111 min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Kurzfilm
22:00 o'clock

The long Night of Short Films II

7 Movies
Andrey Svetlov, Guram Geguchadze, Sebastian Panczyk, Ellen Rodnianski, Aleksandr Khant, Oleh Martyrosian, Bálint Erkel
Belarus, Russia/Georgia/Poland/Russia/Ukraine/Hungary
2020 - 2021
108 min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
11:00 o'clock

Food for a Funeral

Reis Çelik
Turkey
2019
103 Min
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
13:30 o'clock

Sughra's Sons

Ilgar Najaf
Azerbaijan,France,Germany
2021
85 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
16:00 o'clock

The Staffroom

Sonja Tarokić
Croatia, France
2021
126 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
19:00 o'clock

107 Mothers

Peter Kerekes
Slovakia, Czech Republic, Ukraine
2021
93 Min
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
22:00 o'clock

Brighton 4th

Levan Koguashvili
Georgia, Russia, Bulgaria, Monaco, USA
2021
95 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
11:00 o'clock

The Year Before the War

Dāvis Sīmanis
Latvia, Czech Republic, Lithuania
2020
90 Min
Buy a Ticket
Kids im Kino
13:30 o'clock

Sihja, the Rebel Fairy

Marja Pyykkö
Finland, Netherlands, Norway
2021
89 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spotlight Slovensko
16:00 o'clock

The Boxer and the Death

Peter Solan
ČSSR (Slovakia)
1962
106 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spotlight Slovensko
18:30 o'clock

The Auschwitz Report

Peter Bebjak
Slovakia, Czech Republic, Germany
2021
94 Min
Buy a Ticket
Viel Neues im Osten
21:00 o'clock

Dogs

Władysław Pasikowski
Poland
1992
104 Min
Buy a Ticket
Heimat | Domownja | Domizna
11:00 o'clock

Nestor serbskego filma. Hommage Toni Bruk

3 Movies
Toni Bruk
GDR/Germany
1984 - 1996
63 min
Buy a Ticket
Viel Neues im Osten
13:30 o'clock

Katrin’s Steelworks

Joachim Tschirner
Germany
1991
87 Min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
16:00 o'clock

Food for a Funeral

Reis Çelik
Turkey
2019
103 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Kurzfilm
19:00 o'clock

The long Night of Short Films I

6 Movies
Siiri Halko, Luka Beradze, Assel Aushakimova, Saulius Baradinskas, Roman Pivovarník, Adam Martinec
Finland/Georgia/Kazakhstan/Lithuania/Slovakia/Czech republic
2020 - 2021
111 min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Kurzfilm
22:00 o'clock

The long Night of Short Films II

7 Movies
Andrey Svetlov, Guram Geguchadze, Sebastian Panczyk, Ellen Rodnianski, Aleksandr Khant, Oleh Martyrosian, Bálint Erkel
Belarus, Russia/Georgia/Poland/Russia/Ukraine/Hungary
2020 - 2021
108 min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
11:30 o'clock

Stop - Zemlia

Kateryna Gornostai
Ukraine
2021
122 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
14:30 o'clock

Time Loops - A Conversation With Christa Wolf

Karlheinz Mund
GDR
1964
101 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
17:00 o'clock

Once We Were Good For You

Branko Schmidt
Croatia
2021
76 Min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
19:00 o'clock

9,75

Uluç Bayraktar
Turkey
2020
117 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
22:00 o'clock

Kratt

Rasmus Merivoo
Estonia
2020
107 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
19:00 o'clock

In Search

Erik Schiesko
Germany
2015
90 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
19:00 o'clock

MIOB In Shorts Part 2

divers
BY, ES, NL, RS, DE
2019 - 2020
133 min Min
Buy a Ticket
Kids im Kino
10:00 o'clock

Moon Bound

Ali Samadi Ahadi
Germany
2021
84 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
12:30 o'clock

In Limbo

Alexander Hant
Russia
2021
110 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
15:00 o'clock

Looking for Venera

Norika Sefa
Kosovo, North Macedonia
2021
108 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
17:30 o'clock

A Blue Flower

Zrinko Ogresta
Croatia
2021
85 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
21:00 o'clock

Saving One Who Was Dead

Václav Kadrnka
Czech Republic, Slovakia
2021
90 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
12:00 o'clock

Love You Too

Lech Mackiewicz
Poland
2020
72 Min
Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
14:00 o'clock

Sisterhood

Dina Duma
Northern Macedonia, Kosovo, Montenegro
2021
90 Min
Buy a Ticket
U18 Wettbewerb Jugendfilm
16:30 o'clock

Youth Topia

Dennis Stormer and Marisa Meier
Switzerland, Germany
2021
85 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
19:00 o'clock

#dogpoopgirl

Andrei Huțuleac
Romania
2021
78 Min
Buy a Ticket
Polskie Horyzonty
21:00 o'clock

Erotica 2022

"Anna Kazejak, Ana Jadowska, Katarzyna Adamik, Olga Chajdas, Jagoda Szelc"
Poland
2020
135 Min
Buy a Ticket
Kids im Kino
10:00 o'clock

Moon Bound

Ali Samadi Ahadi
Germany
2021
84 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
12:30 o'clock

Once We Were Good For You

Branko Schmidt
Croatia
2021
76 Min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
14:30 o'clock

It's All About Peace And Harmony

Nesimi Yetik
Turkey
2019
89 Min
Buy a Ticket
Hits
17:00 o'clock

Hive

Blerta Basholli
Kosovo, Switzerland, Northern Macedonia, Albania
2021
83 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
19:30 o'clock

Loan Shark

Nemanja Ceranic
Serbia
2020
88 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
22:00 o'clock

Preparations To Be Together For an Unknown Period Of Time

Lili Horvát
Hungary
2020
93 Min
Buy a Ticket
Hits
12:00 o'clock

Tune Up

Stanislav Tomić
Croatia, Slovenia
2020
90 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spotlight Slovensko
14:30 o'clock

The Bells Toll for the Barefooted

Stanislav Barabáš
ČSSR (Slovakia)
1965
96 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spotlight Slovensko
17:00 o'clock

My Dog Killer

Mira Fornay
Slovakia, Czech Republic
2013
87 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
19:30 o'clock

Fire

Aizhan Kassymbek
Kazakhstan
2020
84 Min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
22:00 o'clock

Pure White

Necip Çağhan Özdemir
Turkey
2020
97 Min
Buy a Ticket
Hits
12:00 o'clock

Escape

Victor Bojinov
Bulgaria
2021
106 Min
Buy a Ticket
Viel Neues im Osten
15:00 o'clock

Eastern Landscape | Last Year Titanic

2 Movies
Andreas Voigt, Eduard Schreiber
Germany
1990 - 1991
114 min
Buy a Ticket
Viel Neues im Osten
18:00 o'clock

Artists of Perestroika

Masha Novikova
Netherlands
2020
74 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
20:30 o'clock

Bird Atlas

Olmo Omerzu
Czech Republic, Slovenia, Slovakia, France
2021
86 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
11:00 o'clock

A Colorful Dream

Jan Balej
Czech Republic
2020
74 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
13:30 o'clock

Commitment Hasan

Semih Kaplanoğlu
Turkey
2021
147 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
17:00 o'clock

Man from Podolsk

Semyon Serzin
Russia
2020
92 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
19:30 o'clock

Garbage Theory

Ákos Badits
Hungary
2020
80 Min
Buy a Ticket
Hits
21:30 o'clock

South Wind 2: Speed Up

Miloš Avramović
Serbia
2021
126 Min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
16:30 o'clock

Love, Spells and All That

Ümit Ünal
Turkey
2019
96 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Kurzfilm
19:00 o'clock

The long Night of Short Films I

6 Movies
Siiri Halko, Luka Beradze, Assel Aushakimova, Saulius Baradinskas, Roman Pivovarník, Adam Martinec
Finland/Georgia/Kazakhstan/Lithuania/Slovakia/Czech republic
2020 - 2021
111 min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Kurzfilm
22:00 o'clock

The long Night of Short Films II

7 Movies
Andrey Svetlov, Guram Geguchadze, Sebastian Panczyk, Ellen Rodnianski, Aleksandr Khant, Oleh Martyrosian, Bálint Erkel
Belarus, Russia/Georgia/Poland/Russia/Ukraine/Hungary
2020 - 2021
108 min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
18:30 o'clock

Chicks (Ep. 1 - 4)

Eduard Oganesyan
Russia
2020
195 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
11:00 o'clock

107 Mothers

Peter Kerekes
Slovakia, Czech Republic, Ukraine
2021
93 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
13:30 o'clock

Brighton 4th

Levan Koguashvili
Georgia, Russia, Bulgaria, Monaco, USA
2021
95 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
16:00 o'clock

Sughra's Sons

Ilgar Najaf
Azerbaijan,France,Germany
2021
85 Min
Buy a Ticket
Wettbewerb Spielfilm
18:30 o'clock

The Staffroom

Sonja Tarokić
Croatia, France
2021
126 Min
Buy a Ticket
Close Up TR
21:30 o'clock

It's All About Peace And Harmony

Nesimi Yetik
Turkey
2019
89 Min
Buy a Ticket
Heimat | Domownja | Domizna
12:00 o'clock

Neues aus der Region

5 Movies
Jonas Eisenschmidt & Constanze Wolpers, Annelie Cemerjec, Sophie Bock, Hella Stoletzki , Frauke Rahr, Nora Wendt, Kolektiw Klanki
Germany
2020 - 2021
50 min
Buy a Ticket
Heimat | Domownja | Domizna
14:00 o'clock

A New Shift

Jindřich Andrš
Czech Republic
2020
91 Min
Buy a Ticket
FilmWerkStadt
16:30 o'clock

Stollen

Laura Reichwald
Germany
2020
85 Min
Buy a Ticket
Hits
12:30 o'clock

Goodbye Soviet Union

Lauri Randla
Estonia, Finland
2020
88 Min
Buy a Ticket
Kids im Kino
15:00 o'clock

Ghost in a Bottle

Markus Dietrich
Germany
2021
59 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
17:00 o'clock

Heavens Above

Srđjan Dragojević
Serbia, Germany, Northern Macedonia, Montenegro, Slovenia
2021
122 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
20:00 o'clock

Polizeiruf 110: Hermann

Dror Zahavi
Germany
2021
90 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
12:00 o'clock

Fire

Aizhan Kassymbek
Kazakhstan
2020
84 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
14:30 o'clock

#dogpoopgirl

Andrei Huțuleac
Romania
2021
78 Min
Buy a Ticket
Hits
17:00 o'clock

NIMBY - Not in My Backyard

Teemu Nicki
Finland
2020
94 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spectrum
20:00 o'clock

Kratt

Rasmus Merivoo
Estonia
2020
107 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
14:00 o'clock

Divided Heaven

Konrad Wolf
GDR
1964
110 Min
Buy a Ticket
Viel Neues im Osten
17:00 o'clock

Taxi Blues

Pavel Lungin
Soviet Union
1990
110 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
20:00 o'clock

Audience Favorite

Buy a Ticket
Kids im Kino
10:00 o'clock

Ghost in a Bottle

Markus Dietrich
Germany
2021
59 Min
Buy a Ticket
Specials
18:30 o'clock

Chicks (Ep. 5 - 8)

Eduard Oganesyan
Russia
2020
241 Min
Buy a Ticket
Polskie Horyzonty
14:00 o'clock

Black Sheep

Aleksander Pietrzak
Poland
2021
112 Min
Buy a Ticket
Spotlight Slovensko
17:00 o'clock

The Boxer and the Death

Peter Solan
ČSSR (Slovakia)
1962
106 Min
Buy a Ticket
Polskie Horyzonty
20:00 o'clock

25 Years of Innocence

Jan Holoubek
Poland
2020
112 Min
Buy a Ticket

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.