films in stream

For the first time we offer more than half of our programme for streaming with German and English subtitles throughout Germany via our website.

 

Please note: The stream is only available in Germany (Geoblock)!

We have tried to make as many titles as possible available online, but we also have sympathy for rights holders who do not yet want to put their brand-new film online because they are still in negotiations with potential distributors.
Read more about this in our FAQ under "30th FFC - Streaming".

Please note: The FFC streaming offer is also limited in capacity, just like in a real cinema! Make sure you secure your stream tickets in time!
You can find all information about ticket purchase HERE.

 

These films are available online from 8-31 December:

Feature Film Competition

ALL THE PRETTY LITTLE HORSES

THE CASTLE

I NEVER CRY

MATER

TREASURE CITY

OASIS

CONFERENCE

IN THE SHADOWS

THE LIVING MAN

THE HORSE THIEVES. ROADS OF TIME

ROTTEN EARS

THE CAMPAIGN

 

Short Film Competition

Long Night of Short Films I *
100 EUR

THE NEWS

EGGSHELLS

GREETINGS FROM NIGERA

CHRISTMAS ROAST

Long Night of Short Films II *
VOUTA

SHERBET

SEEMED

SULPHUR

THE SCHOOL BUS

BULLMASTIFF

 

U18 Youth Film Competition

NOTHING MORE PERFECT

SWEAT (with supporting film AYLIN) *

I AM THE SEA

OTTO THE BARBARIAN

AYLIN (supporting film of SWEAT) *

TELL HER

SOMEBODY SHOULD DO SOMETHING

18 KILOHERTZ

 

Spectrum

CAT IN THE WALL

THE MAKAVEJEV CASE OR TRIAL IN A MOVIE THEATRE

EXTRACURRICULAR

THE PHILOSOPHY OF HORROR - A SYMPHONY OF FILM THEORY (in stream available togehter with COLD MERIDIAN) *

COLD MERIDIAN (in stream available together with THE PHILOSOPHY OF HORROR - A SYMPHONY OF FILM THEORY) *

GOODBYE, JOHNNY

I AM FRANK

THE LAST DAY OF THIS SUMMER

II

QUO VADIS, AIDA?

OLD MAN CARTOON MOVIE

THE LAWYER

THE FLYING CIRCUS

 

Specials

SCHÖNBORN

WHAT DOES BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA MEAN TO YOU?

ZU DEN STERNEN

MASEL TOV COCKTAIL

WIR SIND SCHON ECHTE POLEN - DIE LIPKA-TATAREN IN OSTPOLEN

 

Russkiy Den

A LETTER TO THE DESCENDANTS

HOMO SPERANS

NEXT STATION: RUSSIA (with supporting film FORGET THE PALMS...) *

THE LAST TRIAL (with supporting film FIRST TIME) *

FIRST TIME (supporting film of THE LAST TRIAL) *

THE SECRETARY OF IDEOLOGY (with supporting film MY OWN SKY) *

FORGET THE PALMS… (supporting film of NEXT STATION: RUSSIA) *

MY OWN SKY (supporting film of THE SECRETARY OF IDEOLOGY) *

AK-47

 

Polskie Horyzonty

EASTERN

AN ORDINARY COUNTRY (with supporting film A TALE OF TWO SISTERS) *

POLISH TUSCANY

A TALE OF TWO SISTERS (supporting film of AN ORDINARY COUNTRY) *

BADYLOK (supporting film of INTERIOR) *

ICARUS. THE LEGEND OF MIETEK KOSZ

INTERIOR (with supporting film BADYLOK) *

 

Homeland | Domownja | Domizna

LEICHHARDTS LETZTES RÄTSEL

WOLVES AT THE BORDERS

THE FAREWELL-DISCO (in stream available together with WINTERLIEB - LIBAWKA & SORBEN INS KINO! AUF DER SUCHE NACH DEM SORBISCHEN FILM) *
WINTERLIEB - LIBAWKA (in stream available together with THE FAREWELL-DISCO & SORBEN INS KINO! AUF DER SUCHE NACH DEM SORBISCHEN FILM) *
SORBEN INS KINO! AUF DER SUCHE NACH DEM SORBISCHEN FILM (in stream available together with THE FAREWELL-DISCO & WINTERLIEB - LIBAWKA) *

 

Hits

THE COMMON STORY

CAPTIVES

DISCUTABIL (8 episodes)

HUTSULKA KSENYA

ALL THE SINS (season 2)

AMNESTY

 

Children's film

PRINCESS STRANDED IN TIME

SUMMER REBELS

HOOD'S MAD ANIMALS

 

Von Frust und Freiheit

WHEN THE WAR COMES

SYMPHONY OF THE URSUS FACTORY (with supporting film KURSDORF) *

NO MORE MR. NICE GUY

DON GIO (with supporting film THE LAST PRIOR) *

THE LAST PRIOR (supporting film of  DON GIO) *

KURSDORF (supporting film of SYMPHONY OF THE URSUS FACTORY) *

JUNK MOVIE

BORDERLAND

 

Stau 1990/2020

LORD OF THE TOYS

OUR CHILDREN

 

Spotlight Česko

ACTOR

A CERTAIN KIND OF SILENCE (with supporting film FIBONACCI) *

HAVEL

FIBONACCI (supporting film of A CERTAIN KIND OF SILENCE) *

LOST COAST

DAUGHTER

DRONEMAN

DON'T BE A PUSSY

 

Close-Up WW II

1944

ISAAC

19.91

EARWORM (supporting film SHADOW CONTRY) *

CELEBRATION DAY (supporting film of TOWN OF GLORY) *

DER KRIEG IN MIR

RELATIVES (supporting film of RZHEV) *

RZHEV (with supporting film RELATIVES) *

BLACK & WHITE

SHADOW COUNTRY (with supporting film EARWORM) *

THE CRANES ARE FLYING

TOWN OF GLORY (with supporting film CELEBRATION DAY) *

SECRET WEAPON

UNVERGESSENE GESCHICHTEN

PEOPLE AND GODS (episodes 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 10)

BEANPOLE

THE VALLEY OF PEACE

A FREE COUNTRY

THE BRIDGE

THE FIRST DAY OF FREEDOM

THE HOURS OF HOPE

 *Combination programme: You pay a one-time fee of € 3.99 and can watch all films in the respective combination programme!

By clicking on the film title you will get directly to the film description. There you can also book your stream ticket.

Status: 23.11.2020. Subject to changes!

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies). You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.